DATES AHEAD

Regularly Scheduled Meetings

Alaska Chapter

Second Monday of even-numbered month with the February meeting being the Annual meeting. All meetings are held in the training room of the Development Services Building at 4700 Elmore Rd, Anchorage, AK. The meeting runs from 6 to 8 p.m. with two credit hours available for IAEI members. Meetings are open to all: $20 registration fee for credit hours. Refreshments, usually pizza and sodas, will be available starting at 5:30 p.m.

Benjamin Franklin Chapter

Third Tuesday in the following months: January, February, March, April, May, September, October, and November.

Cape and Islands Chapter

Third Tuesday of each month September through May excluding December. Meetings are held at the Trowbridge Tavern and Canal Club located at 100 Trowbridge Rd Bourne, MA 02532. Meetings generally start at 7PM with other start times announced by chapter newsletter. If you wish to be included on the chapters monthly E-mail Newsletter please email Charles Palmieri at cjp1268@yahoo.com

Central Arizona Chapter

Central Arizona Chapter meetings are held the second Saturday of each odd month

Central Pennsylvania Chapter

Second Thursday of each month. The meeting begins at 6:00 p.m.

Chesapeake Chapter

First Monday of each month (except July and August).

Chesapeake Chapter, Delmarva Division

Golden Corral in Dover, DE. The meeting dates are the third Tuesday of the months of January, March, May, September, and November.

Eastern Washington Chapter

Meeting dates will be: February 5, May 14 (annual), August 13, and November 12 in Spokane.

Florida Chapter, Central Florida division

Regular meetings are held on the second Wednesday of the even-numbered months: February, April, June, August, October, and December. The sponsored lunch is held from 12:00 – 1:00 p.m; the meeting begins at 1:00 p.m.; the program begins at 1:30 p.m.

Florida Chapter, Gulf Coast Division

Meetings are held the 3rd Wednesday of every month from 2:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m. at Beef ‘O’ Brady’s located at 1037 N. Sumter Blvd. in North Port. Please contact Tom Lasprogato at tlasprogato@cityofnorthport.com for more information. Or call 941-429-7042.

Florida Chapter, Miami/Dade Division

Meetings are held at the Training and Methods Center on the fourth Thursday of the month, January through June and September, October.

Florida Chapter, North Florida Division

First Wednesday of each month.

Florida Chapter, Palm Beach County Division

3:30 p.m. on the third Tuesday of every month in the 1st floor conference room of the Palm Beach County Planning Zoning & Building Department.

Florida Chapter, Panhandle Division

Third Thursday of each month.

Florida Chapter, Suncoast Division

Bimonthly with meeting time and site to be arranged by the secretary. Contact the secretary for the current information.

Florida Chapter, Treasure Coast Division

Second Wednesday of the month, 4 p.m. at 121 SW Port St. Lucie Blvd, Building B in the training room.

George Washington Chapter

Third Wednesday of every January, March, May, September, and November.

Granite State Chapter

Third Thursday of every month except July, August, and December at 6 p.m.

Green Mountain Chapter

The Green Mountain Chapter meets the third (3rd) Thursday of odd months, i.e. January, March, May, July, September and November. Chapter Meetings are at 5:00 p.m.

Hawaii Chapter

Bimonthly, the third Wednesday of each odd month.

Illinois Chapter, Central Illinois Division

Second Thursday of even-numbered months at 11:30 a.m.

Illinois Chapter, Chicago Division

Third Tuesday of every month at 7:00 p.m.

Illinois Chapter, Northeast Suburban Division

Second Wednesday of the month. Please call for locations, 847-459-2530.

Illinois Chapter, Northern Illinois Division

Second Tuesday of each month (except June, July and August) at 6:30 p.m.

Illinois Chapter, Southern Illinois Division

4th Tuesday in the months of January, March, April, May, June, July, September, October and November

Illinois Chapter, Suburban Division

Third Wednesday of the month, September through May, Check-In 5:30 – 6:00 p.m., Meeting 6:00 – 9:00p.m. Lombard City Hall, 255 East Wilson Ave., Lombard, IL.

Illinois Chapter, South Suburban Division

Third Thursday of each month (except June, July and August) at 7:00 p.m. at the IBEW Local 134 EJATT, 6201 West 11 5th Street, Worth, IL.

Kentucky Chapter

Kentucky Chapter IAEI Summer Meeting will be held August 1–3, 2018 at the Clarion Hotel Lexington, 1950 Newton Pike, Lexington, KY.

Keystone Chapter
Meetings will be held on the fourth Wednesdays of January, March, May and September and the third Wednesday of November at the Holiday Inn East Mountain, in Wilkes-Barre, PA, at 6:00 p.m.

Long Island Chapter

First Wednesday of each month except July and August at 7 p.m. PSEGLI Offices, 175 E Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY

Long Island Chapter, Peconic Division

The division meets the second Tuesday of each month, except July and August.

Missouri-Kansas Chapter

Regular Meetings are held at lunchtime, the second Thursday of March, June and September.

New Jersey Chapter

Second Wednesday of every other month starting in January.

New Jersey Skyland Chapter

Second Thursday of every other month starting in January. For complete information visit www.IAEI-Skyland.org.

New Mexico Chapter

Second Thursday of every odd month at 3:00 p.m.

New York Chapter

First monday of every month except June, July and August. If a holiday falls on the first Monday, then the meeting is held the following Monday. The meetings are held at the Con Edison Company of New York headquarters located at 4 Irving Place 19 Floor management cafeteria.

Northeastern Pennsylvania Chapter

Third Wednesday of January, March, May, September, and November of each year at 6:30 p.m.

Northern California Chapter

Last Wednesday of each odd-numbered month.

Ohio Chapter, Akron Division

Fourth Tuesday of each month at 7 p.m.

Ohio Chapter, Central Ohio Division

Second Thursday of the month at Westerville South High School located at 303 S, Otterbein Ave. Westerville, Ohio 43081 at from 6:00 p.m. till 8:00 p.m.

Ohio Chapter, Northwest Division

Second Tuesday of each month, 9 a.m. at the Toledo Electrical JATC 803 Lime City Rd., Rossford, OH 43460

Ohio Chapter, Southwest Division

Second Wednesday of each month, 9:30 a.m.

Ohio Chapter, Western Reserve Division

Second Tuesday of each month.

Paul Revere Chapter

All meetings are the third Wednesday of the month except July and August. All meetings begin at 6:30 p.m.

Pine Tree Chapter

First Thursday of each month (excludes July and August).

Puget Sound Chapter

Meeting dates will be: Jan 8 (Seattle Area), April 9 (Everett Area), July 9 (Tacoma-Annual), and October 8 (Olympia area).

Rocky Mountain Chapter

Third Friday of each month at 9:30 a.m.

Roger Williams Chapter

Last Wednesday of each month at 6:30 pm, except July, August and December. South County monthly meetings second Wednesday of each month except July, August and December. For complete information, visit www.iaei.org/web/rogerwilliams

Sacramento Valley Chapter

Second Wednesday of the month. Go to chapter website at www.sacramentoiaei.org for location and start times.

Sacramento Valley Chapter, Yosemite Division

First Tuesday of every month

South Jersey Chapter

Second Tuesday of every other month starting in January.

Southeast Louisiana Chapter

Monthly, from September through May, and are normally the third Tuesday of each month.

Southern Arizona Chapter
Second Thursday of the month at 4 p.m.

Southern California Chapter

Meetings 3rd Wednesday odd-numbered months, 9:30 a.m.

Southern California Ch., Border County Division

The division meets from 12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m. on the second Thursday of the month at Brothers Family Restaurant at 5150 Waring Road, San Diego CA 92120. (No meeting July and August). There is a no-host lunch at 11:30 p.m. to 12:30 p.m.

Southern California Ch., Orange Empire Division

Meetings first Tuesday each month. Lunch 11:00 a.m, meeting 11:30 a.m. CEUs issued. Santa Ana Elks Lodge, 212 S. Elk Ln., Santa Ana, CA

Southern Nevada Chapter

Last Tuesday of each month, except February and December, from 11:30 a.m. to 1 p.m. at the Palace Station, 2411 W. Sahara Ave., Las Vegas, NV.

Tennessee Chapter, Chattanooga Division

Second Tuesday of each odd-numbered month. Annual meeting is the second Tuesday in January.

Texas Chapter

Second Tuesday of every odd month at 7 p.m., January through July.

Texas Gulf Coast Chapter

Second Tuesday of every month (except December) from 6pm to 8pm at the Houston Permitting Center at 1002 Washington Avenue, Room B2 (In the Basement) Houston, Texas 77002. Sign up for email notifications at https://iz4.me/Fpbi4z.

Utah Chapter

Second Wednesday of each month (excluding July and August).

Utah Chapter, Southern Utah Division

Second Tuesday of each month.

Westchester Chapter

The chapter meets nine times a year; it skips July, August and December. The meetings are held on the last Thursday of the month, except for November, which is the third Thursday. Meetings are held at the Doubletree Hotel, Route 9, in Tarrytown, New York. CEU classes will be held during January, February, April, May, September and October. General meetings and code issues will be slated for March, June and November.

Western Massachusetts Chapter

Last Wednesday of the month, January through May, September, October and first Wednesday of December.

Western New York Chapter

Held quarterly.

Western Pennsylvania Chapter

Third Thursday of each month except in June, July, August, and December.

Wyoming Chapter

The Wyoming Chapter only has an annual meeting. Our dates each year are the Friday and Saturday directly before Mothers Day.

Visit IAEI.org for the latest news and information regarding IAEI section, chapter, and division meetings. Find the latest meetings under Events and then Local Events.

NEW MEMBERS

The following became a Member of IAEI during the month of October 2018.

EASTERN SECTION

Adirondack Hudson Chapter

Avon, Steven, Cortlandt Manor, NY
Palmer, Daniel, Albany, NY

Chesapeake Chapter

Kealy, James, Bel Air, MD
Nerad, John, Bel Air, MD

Benjamin Franklin Chapter

Cless, Charles, Philadelphia, PA
Ward, Dennis, Philadelphia, PA

Cape and Islands Chapter

Mulligan, Monica-Ann, East Weymouth, MA
Orgettas, Tara, Brockton, MA
Stadelmann, Jennifer, Middleboro, MA
Stadelmann, Kristin, Brockton, MA

Genesee Chapter

DeCoste, Donald, Webster, NY
Lauper, Kevin, Elmira, NY

Granite State Chapter

Narbonne, Robert, Hudson, NH

Western Massachusetts Chapter

Weed, Todd, Warwick, MA

Connecticut Chapter

Childree, Peter, Tolland, CT

Western New York Chapter

Jobe, Lance, Allegany, NY

CANADIAN SECTION
Ontario Chapter

Ebrahimi, Mojtaba, Keswick, ON
Sheikhavandi, Farshid, Mississauga, ON

Quebec Chapter

Grenier, Mario, St-Lambert, QC

NORTHWESTERN SECTION

Montana Chapter

Brosseau, Matthew, Bozeman, MT

Puget Sound Chapter

Dunnigan, Tim, Bothell, WA
Masbruch, Haley, Tazoma, WA

Utah Chapter

Chidester, William, West Jordan, UT

SOUTHERN SECTION
Treasure Coast Division

Englemann, Arthur, Port Saint Lucie, FL

Georgia Chapter

Mcelveen, Steven, Augusta, GA

N.C. Ellis Cannady Chapter

Cox, Richard, Graham, NC
Davis, Wesley, Charlotte, NC

Tennessee Chapter

Bowman, Clint, Chapel Hill, TN
Pack, Mark, Gainesboro, TN

East Tennessee Division

Henry, Donald, Chattanooga, TN

Texas Chapter

Hester, Stephen, Rosharon, TX
Light, Troy, Irving, TX

Eastern Virginia Division

Scarborough, Tyler, Williamsburg, VA

SOUTHWESTERN SECTION

Central Arizona Chapter

Moeller, Theodore, Tucson, AZ
Hernandez, Jose, Glendale, AZ

Border County Division

Novikova, Alina, San Diego, CA

WESTERN SECTION

Arkansas Chapter
Douglas, Roger, Texarkana, AR
Maxey, Shawn, Texarkana, AR

Iowa Chapter
Webster, Brian, Carter Lake, IA

Michigan Chapter

Carissimi, Mashell, Clinton Township, MI

North Dakota Chapter

Billing, Sarah, Minot, ND

Ohio Chapter

Ward, Michael, Cleveland, OH
McFarland, James, Loveland, OH

SOUTHWEST DIVISION

West Virginia Chapter

Beaver, Carl, Saint Albans, WV

Wisconsin Chapter

Herrera, Abraham, Milwaukee, WI
Johnson, Rick, Green Bay, WI

Canadian CEI
IAEI CERTIFICATION

The following are new CANADIAN CEI certifications.

Smith, Michael, Charlottetown, PE CCEI-EI
Stordy, Kent, Summerside, PE CCEI-EI

NCPCCI
IAEI CERTIFICATION

The following are new NCPCCI certifications.

General
Blankenship, Raleigh D., Chesterfield, VA
Borges, Matthew M., Collinsville, OK
Cate, Brian C., Chattanooga, TN
Hobby, Eugene L., Billings, MT
Martin, Clint M., Powell, TN
Rudnik, Marcin, Colonia, NJ
Thomas, Dennis P., Mesquite, NV
Vacolo, Joseph, Pennington, NJ
March, Arne, Midland Park, NJ

One- and Two-Family
Blankenship, Raleigh D., Chesterfield, VA
Hobby, Eugene L., Billings, MT
Martin, Clint M., Powell, TN
Shelton, Bruce H., Seymour, TN
Thomas, Dennis P., Mesquite, NV
Twitty, Michael, Mount Juliet, TN
March, Arne, Midland Park, NJ
Porter, Paul S., Smithfield, VA

Plan Review
Blankenship, Raleigh D., Chesterfield, VA
March, Arne, Midland Park, NJ

Registry

Certified Electrical Inspectors

Active Certificate Holders
Anderson, Paul H., Merrillville, IN CEI-M-157
Baird, Robert T., Idaho Falls, ID CEI-M-153
Barnett, Tracy, Dickson, TN CEI-M-160
Beldo, Ronald G., Eveleth, MN CEI-R-164
Bello, Jr., Ernest C., Newburgh, NY CEI-M-240
Bernholtz, Denny, Huxley, IA CEI-M-223
Binkiwitz, Philip, Dunkirk, NY CEI-R-175
Bowman, Byron L., Las Vegas, NV CEI-M-141

Bowman, Robert W., Littleton, CO CEI-M-250
Brown, Johnny E., West Memphis, AR CEI-M-196 & CEI-R-163
Burud, Glen, Reno, NV CEI-M-241
Bunker, Merton W., Stafford, VA CEI-M-113 & CEI-R-113
Caliendo, Gerald J., Campbell Hall, NY CEI-M-235
Ceriello, Christopher, Amityville, NY CEI-M-180 & CEI-R-144
Ceriello, Robert K., Farmingdale, NY CEI-M-178 & CEI-R-153
Chamberlain, Richard, Corpus Christi, TX CEI-M-254 & CEI-R-188
Chan, Larry, New Orleans, LA CEI-M-116 & CEI-R-116
Clifton, Jeffrey C., Cape Girardeau, MO CEI-M-225
Cocks, James F., Monroe, NY CEI-R-166

Colman, Robert, Geneva, NE CEI-M-167 & CEI-R-147
Conway, Jim, Centennial, CO CEI-M-117 & CEI-R-117
Cook, Donald. Pelham, AL CEI-M-118 & CEI-R-118
Coppola, Joseph, Wantagh, NY CEI-R-180
Craig, Herbert W., Ogden Dunes, IN CEI-M-181
Cross, Joseph W., Piney Flats, TN CEI-M-151
DeAngelis, Charles M., Lewiston, ME CEI-M-154
DiMenna, Michael J., New York, NY CEI-R-182
Dorsey, James M., Monument, CO CEI-M-148
Douglas, Ira Lee, Murfreesboro, TN CEI-M-149
Earley, Mark, Quincy, MA CEI-M-122 & CEI-R-122
Fisher, Christy, Pacifica, CA CEI-M-215 & CEI-R-170
Firzlaff, Corey, Dubuque, IA CEI-M-236 & CEI-R-174
Geiger, William M., Congers, NY CEI-R-190
Gonyea, Warren, Orange, CA CEI-M-168
Griess, Kurt S., Grand Island, NE CEI-M-203
Hartman, Kevin C., Council Bluffs, IA CEI-M-221 & CEI-R-171
Hartwell, Frederic P., Amherst, MA CEI-M-179
Helberg, Cari D., St Paul, MN CEI-M-162 & CEI-R-148
Hicks, Dwayne, Murfreesboro, TN CEI-M-247 & CEI-R-186
Humphrey, Scott J., Santee, CA CEI-M-166
Jack, Martin M., Meridian, MS CEI-M-143
Jackson, Pete D., Bakersfield, CA CEI-M-195 & CEI-R-162
Jamison, Jr., Jack E., Morgantown, WV CEI-M-187
John, Fred W., Sheridan, WY CEI-M-176
Joslyn, Charles R., Binghamton, NY CEI-R-187
Kirk, Mark, Hendersonville, TN CEI-M-246 & CEI-R-183
Kristinich, Richard, Mastic Beach, NY CEI-R-193
Lofland, Keith, Richardson, TX CEI-M-126 & CEI-R-126

Macke, Gregory A., Central City, NE CEI-M-253

Madrid, Gabriel, Idaho Falls, ID CEI-R-178
Magnuson, Dana, Ithaca, NY CEI-R-195

Mallory, Stephen R., Nashville, TN CEI-M-255 & CEI-R 192
Maroney, III, Matthew H., Nanuet, NY CEI-M-259

McGann, Robert, Woburn, MA CEI-M-208
McMahill, Lanny, Phoenix, AZ CEI-M-128 & CEI-R-128
Mecca, Richard, Rye, NY CEI-M-201
Melstrom, Joshua., Scottsdale, AZ CEI-M-256

Mertz, Frederick S., New Hartford, CT CEI-M-161
Molina, Saul, Houston, TX CEI-M-251 & CEI-R-191
Morello, Jr., Frederick R., Fishkill, NY CEI-M-245
Murphy, Paul L., Danbury, CT CEI-M-177
Nave, Gerald A., Johnson City, TN CEI-M-147
Neu, John, Hilton, NY CEI-R-189
Nygord, John F., Grand Forks, ND CEI-M-224
O’Brien, Richard, Las Vegas, NV CEI-M-199
Ornoski, Michael, Glendale, AZ CEI-M-230 & CEI-R-173
Pekala, Zdzislaw, Vernon Hills, IL CEI-R-181 & CEI-M-258

Poe, Gaylord K., Morrow, OH CEI-M-206
Purcell, Brent J., Shelley, ID CEI-M-252
Raffael, Michael, Elkridge, MD CEI-M-238
Regan, Mark E., Ras Tanura, Saudia Arabia CEI-M-159 & CEI-R-145

Rodriguez, Edward E., Pasadena, TX CEI-M-248
Rooney, Dale H., Anchorage, AK CEI-M-171
Sandefur, James D., Murfreesboro, TN CEI-M-144
Savage, Michael, Ridgely, MD CEI-M-226
Servantez, Tony R., Mason City, IA CEI-M-217 & CEI-R-160
Seltenreich, Edward A., East Quoque, NY CEI-M-244
Shanholtz, Steven, Stanwood, WA CEI-M-200
Simpson, Jeff, Roughmont, NC CEI-M-228
Smith, Matthew C., Cartersville, GA CEI-M-198
Smoot, Paul O., Burleson, TX CEI-M-192 & CEI-R-159
Stoddard, Clinton Bret, Rexburg, ID CEI-M-243
Stornier, Mark A., Ithaca, NY CEI-R-194

Straley, Dennis M., Snohomish, WA CEI-M-185
Sunde, Jonathan A., Austin, MN CEI-M-220
Swanson, Joseph O., Salisbury Mills, NY CEI-M-237
Trembath, II, Bruce W., Ten Sleep, WY CEI-M-189
Troyer, Ron, Thornwood, NY CEI-M-216
Villani, Joseph M., Yorktown Heights, NY CEI-M-183
Waldman, Timothy F., Mount Penn, PA CEI-M-211
Walker, Sr., Calvin G., Beaumont, TX CEI-M-229

Weitzel, Michael K., Richland, WA CEI-M-193 & CEI-R-161
Wesley, Benjamen M., Franklintown, NC CEI-M-257
Whetstone, David M., Sylacauga, AL CEI-M-212
Wierl, John W., Middletown, NY CEI-M-239
Wilee, Kenneth, Mt. Juliet, TN CEI-M-120
Williams, David A., Lansing, MI CEI-M-173

CEI
IAEI CERTIFICATION

The following are new CEI certification(s) for August 2018

Collins, Gary J., West Richland, WA CEI-M-261

SECRETARIES LIST

EASTERN SECTION

Rogers, James (508) 693-4124

PO Box 1379

Vineyard Haven, MA 02568

email: bsia@vineyard.net

ADIRONDACK HUDSON CHAPTER 1, 5, 0

Henry, Ronald (845) 562-8429

2 Mallard Drive

Newburgh, NY 12550

email: rhenry39@verizon.net

CAPE AND ISLANDS CHAPTER 1, 9, 0

Palmieri, Charles J. (781) 383-6551

16 Holbeck Corner

Plymouth MA 02360

email: cjp1268@yahoo.com

CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA CHAP. 1, 8, 0

Griffith, C Larry (717) 575-1680

2530 Valley Drive fax (717) 872-4027

Lancaster, PA 17603-5929

email: larrygriffith72@gmail.com

CHESAPEAKE CHAPTER 1, 6, 0

Heiland, Richard M. (410) 818-4044

6241 Sawyer Rd

New Market, MD 21774-6251

email: rmheiland@hotmail.com

DELMARVA DIVISION 1, 6, 1

Vacant

BENJAMIN FRANKLIN CHAPTER 1, 7, 0

Hofkin, Mike (215) 679-5883

1038 Ziegler Rd.

Palm, PA 18070

email: theowl88@aol.com website: BFCIAEI.org

WILLIAM PENN DIVISION 1, 7, 1

Faulkner, Marc (610) 933-5509

1201 Cherry Wood Court

Phoenixville, PA 19460
email: Secretary@wpdiaei.org

EMPIRE CHAPTER 1, 10, 0

Randall. Philip J. (607) 343-3898

9 Holmes Ave. fax: (315) 633-8274

Apalachin, NY 13732

email: cnyinspection@larrykinne.com

GENESEE CHAPTER 1, 18, 0

Langschwager, Edward W. (585) 235-6900

57 Hutton Circle

Churchville, NY 14428

email: langschwagered@gmail.com

GEORGE WASHINGTON CHAP. 1, 20, 0

Shapiro, David E. (301) 699-8833

3419 41st Ave. fax (301) 699-8830

Colmar Manor, MD 20722

email: mail@gwiaei.org

website: www.GWIAEI.org

GRANITE STATE CHAPTER 1, 23, 0

Bellantoni, Joe (603) 673-4693

11 Vine St

Milford NH 03055

email: joebell0116@comcast.net

GREEN MOUNTAIN CHAPTER 1, 25, 0

Wright, Pamela K. P. O. Box 24 East Dover, VT 05341 e-mail: secofgmc@gmail.com

KEYSTONE CHAPTER 1, 56, 0

Rice, Thomas

P.O. Box 724

Pittston, PA 18640

email: keystonechapter@gmail.com

LONG ISLAND CHAPTER 1, 30, 0

Butler, James B.

95-11 164th Ave.

Howard Beach, NY 1414-3719

email: jbcmbutler@hotmail.com

PECONIC DIVISION 1, 30, 1

Smith Jr., James J. (631) 732-4325

P.O. Box 254

Centereach, NY 11720

email: james.smith@cei-ny.com

NEW JERSEY CHAPTER 1, 40, 0

Fagerty, Stanley (973) 229-9227

72 Mt. Hope Ave

Dover, NJ 07801

email: sfagerty@msn.com

NEW JERSEY SKYLANDS CHAPTER 1, 41, 0

Chontow, Greg (973) 398-0762
29 Normandy Circle

Hopatcong, NJ 07843

email: GregChontow@msn.com

NEW YORK CHAPTER 1, 50, 0

Monaghan, Luke M. (212) 460-1311

4 Irving Place

New York NY 10003

email: monaghanl@coned.com

NORTHEASTERN PENN. CHAP. 1, 55, 0

Pancoast, Denis (610) 774-3360

Two North Ninth Street (GENN3)

Allentown, PA 18101-1179

email: drpancoast@pplweb.com

PAUL REVERE CHAPTER 1, 60, 0

D’’Amato, Rick (978) 535-6453

18 Birch St.

Peabody, MA 01960-3324

email: paulrevererd@gmail.com

PINE TREE CHAPTER 1, 65, 0

DeAngelis, Charlie (207) 784-8262

81 Harold Street

Lewiston, ME 04240

email: cdeangelis55@myfairpoint.net

ROGER WILLIAMS CHAPTER 1, 70, 0

Raimbeault, Bob (401) 413-5421

273 Kenyon Ave.

Pantucket, RI 02861

email: Raimbo2@outlook.com

SOUTH JERSEY CHAPTER 1, 75, 0

Pernal, Tom (609) 713-5262

25 Burr Street

Barneget, NJ 08005-2125

email: tpernal@pernalseminars.com

WESTCHESTER CHAPTER 1, 80, 0

Morello, Frederick

59 Beyer Dr

Poughquag, NY 12570

email: fm0531@aol.com

WESTERN MASSACHUSETTS CHAP. 1, 82, 0

Asselin, Paul (413) 862-0201

22 Rockybrook Dr.

Russell, MA 01071

email: passelin@elmelec.com

CONNECTICUT CHAPTER 1, 90, 0

Muszynski, Valerie (860) 836-2403

47 School House Road

Ellington, CT 06029

email: val@livecircuits.com

WESTERN NEW YORK CHAPTER 1, 95, 0

Newman, George A. (716) 432-4081
15 Moyle Ave

Tonawanda, NY 14150

email: newmanelectric1@roadrunner.com

WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA CHAP. 1, 97, 0

Troiani, Louis (412) 737-4801
P.O. Box 42325

Pittsburgh, PA 15203

email: louis.troiani-specelectric@outlook.com

CANADIAN SECTION

Pope, Tim (416) 747-2572

178 Rexdale Boulevard Fax (416) 401-6834

Toronto, ON M9W 1R3

email: tim.pope@csa.ca

BRITISH COLUMBIA CHAPTER 2, 45, 0

Vacant

PRAIRIE CHAPTER 2, 64,0

Donnelly, James

P.O. 1900

619 Heritage Road

Tisdale, Sk S0E 1T0

email: jdonnelly@saskpower.com

N.B. P.E.I. CHAPTER 2, 55, 0

Briggs, Grady

85 Marian Way Richibucto Rd

Fredericton, NB E3A 9X7

email: elmcity@rogers.com

NOVA SCOTIA CHAPTER 2, 75, 0

Smeltzer, Erika (902) 223-0554

21 Col Joseph Scott Dr

Lower Sackville, NS

Canada B4C 4B1

email: erika.smeltzer@nspower.ca

ONTARIO CHAPTER 2, 63, 0

Wildish, Ron (416) 747-4383

CSA Group

178 Rexdale Blvd

Etobicoke, ON M9W 1R3

email: ron.wildish@csagroup.org

QUEBEC CHAPTER 2, 81, 0

Liberatore, Pierre (450) 332-1180

209-565 St-Charles Ouest

Longueuil, QC J4H 3X8

email: pierre.liberatore@videotron.ca

NORTHWESTERN SECTION

Edwards , Marjorie M. (406) 580-2656

23 Piper Way

Three Forks, MT 59752-9326

email: NWSecMarj@littleappletech.com

ALASKA CHAPTER 3, 26, 0

Green, Michael (907) 317-6980

4700 Elmore Rd

Anchorage AK 99504

email: greenml@ci.anchorage.ak.us

FAIRBANKS DIVISION 3, 26, 3

Clooten, Clem (907) 459-6727

800 Cushman St.

Fairbanks, AK 99701

EASTERN WASHINGTON CHAP. 3, 28, 0

Hughes, Lanny (509) 251-6002

9614 W. Nelson

Nine Mile Falls, WA 99026

email: lanny_iaei@msn.com

IDAHO CHAPTER 3, 42, 0

Fitzloff, Jeff (208) 870-5933

1953 N. Rosedust Dr.

Kuna, ID 83634 email: JGFitzloff@gmail.com

EASTERN IDAHO DIVISION 3, 42, 1

Allred, Jane L. (208) 612-4025

P.O. Box 482

Iona, ID 83427

email: eastidahoiaei@gmail.com

MONTANA CHAPTER 3, 56, 0

Edwards, Marjorie M. (406) 580-2656

23 Piper Way

Three Forks, MT 59752

email: NWSecMarj@littleappletech.com

OREGON CHAPTER 3, 70, 0

Meeker, Charles (503) 496-1218

4099 SE International Way, Ste 201

Milwaukie, OR 97222-8853

email: charles.meeker@eticonformity.com

PUGET SOUND CHAPTER 3, 84, 0

Copeland, Ken (253) 880-4335

PO Box 50271

Bellevue, WA 98015

email psiaei@msn.com

UTAH CHAPTER 3, 98, 0

Thomas, Michael (801) 336-3767

437 N. Wasatch Drive

Layton, UT 84041

email: mthomas@laytoncity.org

SOUTHERN UTAH DIVISION 3, 98, 1

Bannon, Henry (435) 680-3373

366 W 2400 S

Washington, Utah 84780

email: henry.brannon@washco.utah.gov

SOUTHERN SECTION

Masters, Ken (205) 966-5981

122 Brook Circle

Chelsea, AL 35043

email: kmasters@shelbyal.com

ALABAMA CHAPTER 5, 8, 0

Masters, Ken (205) 966-5981

12 Brook Circle

Chelsea AL 35043

email: kmasters@shelbyal.com

CENTRAL ALABAMA DIVISION 5, 8, 1

Cook, Donald R. (205) 966-7928

1123 County Services Drive

Pelham, AL 35124

email: dcook@shelbyal.com

RIVER REGION DIVISION 5, 8, 3

Hamilton, Dale (334) 625-2208

570 Bellehurst Drive

Montgomery, AL 36109-4604

email: dalehamilton1962@yahoo.com

FLORIDA CHAPTER 5, 16, 0

DuPriest, Joe L. (407) 317-3958

1402 Chisholm Ridge Court

St. Cloud, Fl. 34771

email: dupriestjoe@hotmail.com

CENTRAL FLORIDA DIVISION 5, 16, 2

Heidinger, John (407) 246-2207 813 Russell St

Saint Cloud, Fl 34769

email: john.heidinger@cityoforlando.net

Joseph A. Schneeberger/FLORIDA GULF COAST DIVISION 5, 16, 7

Lasprogato, Tom (941) 429-7042

4970 City Hall Blvd.

North Port, Florida 34286

email: tlasprogato@cityofnorthport.com

MAYNARD HAMILTON/FT. LAUDERDALE DIVISION 5, 16, 4

Travlers, John T. (954) 610-6538

13380 Parkside Terrace

Cooper City, FL 33330

MIAMI/DADE DIVISION 5, 16, 6

Madsen, Paul

8401 NW 53rd Ter

Doral, FL 33166

email: paul.madsen@cityofdoral.com

NORTH FLORIDA DIVISION 5, 16, 8

Smith, Raymond (904) 358-7344

3300 Faye Rd fax 904-358-9847

Jacksonville, FL 32226-2383

email: rhsmith@cogburnbros.com

PALM BEACH COUNTY DIVISION 5, 16, 1

Burdo, Vinny (561) 685-2930

PO Box 211023

Royal Palm Beach, FL 33421

email: vinnyburdo@gmail.com

PANHANDLE DIVISION 5, 16, 9

Dixon, Eddie C. (850) 444-6347

One Energy Place

Pensacola, FL 32520-0302
email: ecdixon@southernco.com

SUNCOAST DIVISION 5, 16, 3

Harsche, David (813) 695-3737

1118 Dogwood Avenue

Tampa, FL 33613

email: Teamelectric@yahoo.com

TREASURE COAST DIVISION 5, 16, 5

Waters, Alphanette

121 SW Port St. Lucie Blvd. Bldg B (772) 577-9910

Port St. Lucie, FL 34984

email: awaters@cityofpsl.com

SOUTHEAST LOUISIANA CHAP. 5, 32, 0

Chan, Larry (504) 658-7145

1300 Perdido St # 7E05 fax (504) 658-7211

New Orleans, LA 70112

email: larrychno@hotmail.com

GEORGIA CHAPTER 5, 24, 0

McDaniel, Roger (404) 247-4365

180 Dam Road

Jackson, GA 30233

email: rodmcdan@southernco.com

N. C. ELLIS CANNADY CHAPTER 5, 48, 0

West, John C. (980) 314-3189

2145 Suttle Ave

Charlotte, NC 28208-5237

email: john.west@mecklenburgcountync.gov

OKLAHOMA CHAPTER 5, 60, 0

Barrick, Ross (405) 538-8993

20930 N 2810 Rd

Kingfisher, OK 73750-7113

email: inspections@pldi.net

SOUTH CAROLINA CHAPTER 5, 64, 0

Bowen, William “Bill” (864) 554-8850
116 Sienna Drive
Anderson, SC 29621
email: wbowen@greenvillesc.gov

TENNESSEE CHAPTER 5, 72, 0

Taylor, Gregory (865) 755-2542

227 Mt. David Dr.

Knoxville, TN 37920

email: iaei@secretary.net

CHATTANOOGA DIVISION 5, 72, 1

Young, Charles (423) 643-5848

1250 Market Street

Chattanooga, TN 37402
email: cyoung@chattanooga.gov

EAST TENNESSEE DIVISION 5, 72, 2

Taylor, Greg M. (865) 755-2542

227 Mount David Dr.

Knoxville, TN 37920

email: iaei@secretary.net

TEXAS CHAPTER 5, 80, 0

Hathorn, James (972) 880-9988
3937 Frisco Ave

Irving, TX 75061

email: jhathorn@cityofirving.org

TEXAS GULF COAST CHAPTER 5, 88, 0

Rodriguez, Edward E. (346) 315-5129
1410 Locklaine Dr

Pasadena, Texas 77502

email: erodriguez@cesg.com

VIRGINIA CHAPTER 5, 96, 0

Littlefield, Casey (804) 501-4365 1003 Rock Spring Rd

Bumpass, VA 23024-2807

email: celittlefield@hanovercounty.gov

EASTERN VIRGINIA DIVISION 5, 96, 1

Turner, Allen (757) 784-0593

3401 Ropers Church Rd

Lanexa, VA 23089

email: necinspector@hotmail.com

SOUTHWESTERN SECTION

Hunter, Randal B. (702) 543-1818

7500 W. Lake Meade B1 #9-148 fax (702) 446-5337

Las Vegas, NV 89128

email: iaeisw@usa.com

CENTRAL ARIZONA CHAPTER 7, 12, 0

Sanchez, M. David (602) 803-6681

4122 E Whitney Ln fax (602) 795-2992

Phoenix, AZ 85032

email: david.sanchez@iaeiarizona.com

HAWAII CHAPTER 7, 36, 0

Yokomichi, Glenn (808) 312-3018

1128 10th Avenue

Honolulu, HI 96816

email: Takao48@aol.com

MAUI DIVISION 7, 36, 1

Yokomichi, Glenn (808) 312-3018 1128 10th Avenue

Honolulu, HI 96816

email: Takao48@aol.com

NEW MEXICO CHAPTER 7, 68, 0

Fenton, Doug (505) 856-1997

4600 Lincoln Road NE, Ste 22

Albuquerque, NM 87109

email: Wirecowboyz@msn.com

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA CHAP. 7, 72, 0

Stone, Mike (707) 878-0042

PO Box 227

Dobbins, CA 95935

email: Mike.Stone@NEMA.org

NORTHERN NEVADA CHAPTER 7, 60, 0

Pecorino, Mike

PO Box 34051

Reno, NV 89533
email: mpecorino@cds-nv.com

SACRAMENTO VALLEY CHAPTER 7, 84, 0

Steiner, Joseph (916) 732-6679

1708 59th St MSI201

Sacramento, CA 95819

email: joe.steiner@smud.org

YOSEMITE DIVISION 7, 84, 1

Eastman, Wayne (209) 275-5098

1001 W. Center Street

Manteca, CA 95337

email: weastman@ci.manteca.ca.us

SHASTA CHAPTER 7, 74, 0

Adams, Mike D. 530-225-4358

777 Cypress Ave fax (530) 225-4016

Redding, CA 96001

email: madams@ci.redding.ca.us

SOUTHERN ARIZONA CHAPTER 7, 14, 0

Hollander, Richard (520) 883-1835

2580 W Mario Pl

Tucson, AZ 85746

email: wranglerrick@comcast.net

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA CHAP. 7, 96, 0

Leisher, Charles (909) 612-5406

c/o Square D Co. fax (859) 817-4705

3030 Saturn St Suite 100

Brea, CA 92821-6271

email: chuck.leisher@us.schneider-electric.com

GREATER LOS ANGELES AREA DIVISION 7, 96, 1

Leisher, Charles (909) 612-5406

21680 Gateway Center Drive, Ste. 300

Diamond Bar, CA 91765

email: chuck.leisher@us.schneider-electric.com

BORDER COUNTY DIVISION 7, 96, 2

Chrysler, Mark A.

9601 Ridgehaven Ct., Ste 220

San Diego, CA 92123

email: mchrysler@sandiego.gov

ORANGE EMPIRE DIVISION 7, 96, 3

Griffith, Tom W. (714) 379-4823

5682 Research Dr Ste E

Huntington Beach, CA 92649-1618

email: info@iaeisocal.org

SOUTHERN NEVADA CHAPTER 7, 65, 0

Herndon, Howard (702) 595-3129

7500 W. Lake Mead Blvd #9-397 f: (702) 240-9403

Las Vegas, Nevada 89128

email: iaeisnv@cox.net

http://www.iaeisnv.com/


WESTERN SECTION

Forister, Mike (307) 638-0307 Work

413 West 2nd Ave. (307) 638-4427 Fax

Cheyenne, WY 82001

email: mforiste@Wyoming.com

ARKANSAS CHAPTER 9, 5, 0

Gray, David (501) 538-4225

P.O. Box 4067

Hot Springs, AR 71914-4067

email: dagray21@sbcglobal.net

ILLINOIS CHAPTER 9, 6, 0

Adams, Tom (309) 833-2319

1413 Maple Ave

Macomb, IL 61455-3208

email: tadams@macomb.com

CENTRAL ILLINOIS DIVISION 9, 6, 5

Veerman, Rand (309) 824-7489

6 Thomas Dr.

Normal, IL 61761

email: RandVRetired@aol.com

NORTHEAST SUBURBAN DIV. 9, 6, 6

Hackett, Ron (847) 459-2530

50 Raupp Blvd

Buffalo Grove, IL 60089-2196

email: hackoncode@aol.com

NORTHERN ILLINOIS DIVISION 9, 6, 3

Battel, John (815) 874-8400

4864 Colt Rd.

Rockford, IL 61109

SOUTH SUBURBAN DIVISION 9, 6, 4

Bartell, Steve

15631 Harbor Town Dr

Orland Park, IL 60462-5081
email: sbartell@usa.com

SOUTHERN ILLINOIS DIVISION 9, 6, 7

Vacant

SUBURBAN DIVISION 9, 6, 1

Allen, Brian M. (847) 368-5593

33 S. Arlington Heights Rd.

Arlington Heights, IL 60005

email: ballen@vah.com

WILLIAM P. HOGAN CHICAGO DIV. 9, 6, 2

Doggett, Larry (773) 457-6846

1057 N. Milwaukee Ave.

Chicago, IL 60642

email: Dog1088@comcast.net

INDIANA CHAPTER 9, 12, 0

Spitaels, Rick (574) 235-9554

522 W. 7th Street fax (574) 235-5541

Mishawaka, IN 46544

email: raspitaels@sbcglobal.net

NORTHWEST INDIANA DIV. 9, 12, 1

Soderquist, David A. (219) 746-0726

126 N Michigan Ave

Hobart, IN 46342-3254

IOWA CHAPTER 9, 18, 0

Mentzer, Barb 515-971-9775
21063 Erbe Street

Carlisle, Iowa 50047
email: ladychief500@q.com

KANSAS SUNFLOWER CHAPTER 9, 22, 0

Johnston, Bret D.

1144 S. Seneca St.

Wichita, KS 67213

email: bjohnsto@sedgwick.gov

KENTUCKY CHAPTER 9, 24, 0

Steier, Dennis (502) 499-5997

4017 Wimpole Road

Louisville, KY 40218

email: dpsteier@bellsouth.net

website: http://www.KYIAEI.org

MICHIGAN CHAPTER 9, 30, 0

Williams, David (517) 719-3186

1422 Lindy Drive

Delta Township, Michigan 48917

email: daw1422@gmail.com

MINNESOTA CHAPTER 9, 36, 0

Schile, Wade A. (507) 794-5048

208 Maple Street SW

Sleepy Eye, MN 56085

email: wade.schlie@gmail.com
email: minnesotaIAEI@gmail.com

MISSOURI-KANSAS CHAPTER 9, 42, 0

Rice, Austin (816) 325-7492

21500 E. Truman Road

Independence, MO 64056

email: ARice@indepmo.org

NEBRASKA CHAPTER 9, 44, 0

Paulson, Raymond (402)441-6417

2321 South 13th St.

Lincoln, NE 68502

email: RPAULSON@neb.rr.com

NORTH DAKOTA CHAPTER 9, 47, 0

Halle, Scott A.

1731 11th Ave N

Grand Forks, ND 58203-2305

email: shalle@nd.gov

OHIO CHAPTER 9, 54, 0

Adam, Lorenzo (513) 229-8520

6000 Mason-Montgomery Rd.

Mason, Ohio 45040

email: ladam@masonoh.org

AKRON DIVISION 9, 54, 1

Scott, Monica (330) 524-1686

2191 Ritz Manor Drive

Uniontown, OH 44685

email: monica.scott@ul.com

CENTRAL OHIO DIVISION 9, 54, 4

Reschke, Jeff (614) 507-2705

210 E. Park St.

Westerville, OH 43081

email: jreschke@wowway.com

EASTERN DIVISION OF THE OHIO CHAPTER 9, 54, 7

Eichorn, Byron F.

201 E Commerce St #160

Youngstown, OH 44503

NORTHWEST DIVISION 9, 54, 5

Farrell, Mike (419) 213-2990

P.O. Box 483

Holland, OH 43508-0483

email: nwohioiaei@yahoo.com

SOUTHWEST DIVISION 9, 54, 3

Adam, Lorenzo (513) 229-8520

6000 Mason-Montgomery Rd.

Mason, Ohio 45040

email: ladam@masonoh.org

WESTERN RESERVE DIVISION 9, 54, 2

Rom, Mark (216) 408-9147

1060 East Mennonite Road

Aurora, OH 44202

email: run4amps@hotmail.com

ROCKY MOUNTAIN CHAPTER 9, 66, 0

Spitler, Richard (970) 397-9111

PO Box 209

Drake, CO 80515

email: dickspitler@comcast.net

NORTHEAST DIVISION OF THE ROCKY MOUNTAIN CHAPTER 9, 66, 2

Spitler, Richard (970) 397-9111

PO Box 209

Drake, CO 80515

email: dickspitler@comcast.net

SOUTH DAKOTA CHAPTER 9, 78, 0

Kippes, Larry J. (605) 941-1054

PO Box 54

Marion, SD 57043

email: lkippes@siouxfalls.org

EASTERN MISSOURI CHAPTER 9, 72, 0

Heyman, Jr., Richard E. (314) 622-4347

6208 Wanda

St. Louis, MO 63116

email: heymanr@stlouis-mo.gov

WEST VIRGINIA CHAPTER 9, 55, 0

Jamison, Jack E. (304) 692-9779 991 River Road fax (304) 292-6972

Morgantown, WV 26501

email: jackjamisonjr@comcast.net

WISCONSIN CHAPTER 9, 90, 0

Froemming, Steve (414) 254-1397

4995 S Racine Ave

New Berlin, WI 53146-3926

email: askinspectorsteve@yahoo.com

WYOMING CHAPTER 9, 95, 0

Trembath, Bruce W.

4017 Winterset Dr

Burns, WY 82053-9109

email: wychief@gmail.com

IAEI CHAPTERS AT LARGE

INTERNATIONAL OFFICE 0, 99, 0

P.O. Box 830848 (972) 235-1455

Richardson, TX 75083-0848 fax (972) 235-3855

901 Waterfall Way, Suite 602

Richardson, TX 75080-7702

email: customerservice@iaei.org

IAEI Web site http://www.iaei.org

JAPAN CHAPTER 0, 46, 0

Horii, Tadashi

2-12-5 Kitaaoyama

Minato Ku Tokyo 107
Japan

KOREA CHAPTER 0, 38, 0

Chung, Young-Ki +82-2-2632-4541

Seonyudo Kolon Digital Tower 301,

Yangpyeong-ro 22-gil 21

Youngdeungpo-gu

Seoul 150-105
Republic of Korea

Email:uijae@uijae.com

SAUDI ARABIA CHAPTER 0, 25, 0

Vacant

CENTRAL MEXICO CHAPTER 0, 40, 0

Vacant

SINALOA CHAPTER 0, 78, 0

Hector Guillermo Gastelum Valdez 011-526-7184624

Mandarinas 1792 La Campina

Culiacon Sinaloa 80060
Mexico

Officer Changes

Please note that changes made online at IAEI.org are not reflected in the magazine. For legal purposes, you must separately email updates by using the Section/Chapter/Division Officer List form to Jonnie Vallar, Membership Director | jvallar@iaei.org.

Membership Chairs

EASTERN SECTION

Chontow, Greg (973) 398-0762

29 Normandy Circle

Hopatcong, NJ 07843

email: GregChontow@msn.com

ADIRONDACK HUDSON CHAPTER 1, 5, 0

McBride, John J. (518) 664-8706

227 S. Central Ave.

Mechanicville, NY 12118

email: jjmcbjr@aol.com

CAPE AND ISLAND CHAPTER 1, 9, 0

Stadelmann, William

17 Becca Ln

Middleboro, MA 02346-4018

email: billy@wmstadelmannjr.com

CENTRAL PENN. CHAPTER 1, 8, 0

Lenker, Richard E. (717) 236-1864

3809 Griffin Lane

Harrisburg, PA 17110
email: Rich3784@comcast.net

CHESAPEAKE CHAPTER 1, 6, 0

Badders, Milford L. (410) 638-3363

220 S. Main St.

Bel Air, MD 21014

email: mlbadders@hartfordcountymd.gov

BENJAMIN FRANKLIN CHAPTER 1, 7, 0

Bubeck, Bruce (610) 355-5706

2002 Sproul Road

Suite 302

Broomall, PA 19008

WILLIAM PENN DIVISION 1, 7, 1

Golashovsky, Richard J

1797 Little Conestoga Rd

Glenmoore, PA 19343-1802

email: electrojoc@aol.com

EMPIRE CHAPTER 1, 10, 0

McCarthy, Richard (315) 337-7721

2003 North Madison St.

Rome, NY 13440

email: dickmccarthy63@yahoo.com

GENESEE CHAPTER 1, 18, 0

Schell, William C. (585) 746-7030

12 Hilltop Dr.

Pittsford, NY 14534-2246

email: bcschell@rochester.rr.com

GEORGE WASHINGTON CHAPTER 1, 20, 0

Welborne, Robert (301) 908-1123

13100 Tobacco Trail Lane

Brandywine, Maryland 20613-2512

email: rdwelborne@msn.com

GRANITE STATE CHAPTER 1, 23, 0

DiBartolomeo, Mike (603) 235-7031

PO Box 1184

East Hampstead, NH 03826

email: mjdibart@gmail.com

LONG ISLAND CHAPTER 1, 30, 0

Palk, Thomas H.

23 Harned Rd.

Commack, NY 11725-3513

email: palkelectricinc@aol.com

PECONIC DIVISION 1, 30, 1

Smith Jr., James J. (631) 732-4325

P.O. Box 254

Centereach, NY 11720

email: james.smith@cei-ny.com

NEW JERSEY CHAPTER 1, 40, 0

Fiorello, Alfred (914) 472-5844

179 Nelson Rd. 609) 799-8831

Scarsdale, NY 10583

email: thelittleflower2@verizon.net

NEW JERSEY SKYLANDS CHAPTER 1, 41, 0

Chontow, Greg (973) 398-0762

29 Normandy Circle

Hopatcong, NJ 07843

email: GregChontow@msn.com

NEW YORK CHAPTER 1, 50, 0

O’Neill, Richard J. (212) 460-5544 4 Irving Place, 10th Fl.

New York, NY 10003

email: o’neillr@coned.com

NORTHEASTERN PENN. CHAPTER 1, 55, 0

Brezan, John

PO Box 361

Orefield, PA 18069-0361

email: johnbrezan@yahoo.com

KEYSTONE CHAPTER 1, 56, 0

Rice, Thomas J. (570) 282-4992

266 Dundaff St.

Carbondale, PA 18407

email: ricelectric@echoes.net

PAUL REVERE CHAPTER 1, 60, 0

Martin, Leo F., Jr.

630 Kerry Pl.

Norwood, MA 02062

email: martinelecsch@msn.com

PINE TREE CHAPTER 1, 65, 0

DeAngelis, Charlie (207) 784-8262

81 Harold Street

Lewiston, ME 04240

email: cdeangelis55@verizon.net

ROGER WILLIAMS CHAPTER 1, 70, 0

Green, Richard (401) 265-1660

P.O. Box 9387

Providence, RI 02940

email: rgreen@cityofnewport.com

SOUTH JERSEY CHAPTER 1, 75, 0

Allen, Tom (732) 295-8900

107 Crescent Drive

Brick, NJ 08724-3811

email: semperfielectric.ta@gmail.com

WESTCHESTER CHAPTER 1, 80, 0

McArdle, Timothy (914) 582-3025

P.O. Box 190

Shenorock, NY 10587-0190

email: timothymcardle@optonline.net

WESTERN NEW YORK CHAPTER 1, 95, 0

Newman, George A. (716) 432-4081

15 Moyle Ave

Tonawanda, NY 14150

email: newmanelectric1@roadrunner.com

WESTERN MASS. CHAPTER 1, 97, 0

Asselin, Paul (413) 862-0201

22 Rockybrook Dr.

Russell, MA 01071

email: passelin@elmelec.com

WESTERN PENN. CHAPTER 1, 97, 0

Troiana, Louis

P.O. Box 42325

Pittsburgh, PA 15203

email: Louis.Troiana@lighthouselectric.com

CANADIAN SECTION

Douglas, Steve (647) 351-7763

3077 Weston Rd Unit 712

Toronto, Ontario M9M 3A1

email: stevedouglas@rogers.com

BRITISH COLUMBIA CHAPTER 2, 45,0

Razzo, George

5868 Glendale Dr

Chilliwack, BC V2R 3A6

email: george.razzo@safetyauthority.caa

PRAIRIE CHAPTER 2, 64,0

Hood, Ken

PO Box 21034

Lloydminster, AB T9V 2S1

email: k.hood@telus.net

N.B. P.E.I. CHAPTER 2, 55, 0

Jardine, Pamela (506) 325–4989

73 Rt 107 Hwy

Nashwaak Bridge, NB E6C 2G2

email: pamela.jardine@gnb.ca

NOVA SCOTIA CHAPTER 2, 75,0

Woollam, Chris

190 Birch Bear Run

Lewis Lake, NS B3Z 4B8
email: chrisw@tjelectric.ca

ONTARIO CHAPTER 2, 63, 0

Shchepanik, Rick (905) 623-3638

1 Peachtree Crescent

Bowmanville, ON L1C 4L3

email: richard.shchepanik@electricalsafety.on.ca

QUEBEC CHAPTER 2, 81, 0

Bahsoun, Ammar

611 Louise Bizard

Ile Bizard, Quebec H9E 0A1

email: ammar.bahsoun@csagroup.org

NORTHWESTERN SECTION

Reeves, Jesse A. (907) 440-4936

22738 Ingra St.

Anchorage, AK 99508-3952

email: jesse.reeves@intertek.com

ALASKA CHAPTER 3, 26, 0

Reeves, Jesse A. (907) 440-4936

2738 Ingra St

Anchorage, AK 99508-3952

email: iwfm247@gmail.com

FAIRBANKS DIVISION 3, 26, 3

Clooten, Clemens M. (907) 459-6727

800 Cushman St.

Fairbanks, AK 99701

email: cclooten@fairbanks.us

EASTERN WASHINGTON CH. 3, 28, 0

Thornton, Joseph

14417 N Dakota St

Spokane, WA 99208

email: thorntonandsons2@gmail.com

IDAHO CHAPTER 3, 42, 0

Loudin, Thomas (208) 773-5390

PO Box 734

Post Falls, ID 83877

email: Mitch.Day@dbs.idaho.gov

EASTERN IDAHO DIVISION 3, 42, 1

Day, Mitch

321 N 4150 E

Rigby, ID 83442-5540

email: Mitch.Day@dbs.idaho.gov

MONTANA CHAPTER 3, 56, 0

Gee, Richard (Skip)

316 N Park Ave

Helena, MT 59623-0001

email: sgee@helenamt.gov

OREGON CHAPTER 3, 70, 0

Hill, David

2089 Alex Ave SE

Salem, OR 97302

email: dhillhilld@msn.com

PUGET SOUND CHAPTER 3, 84, 0

Lee, Marshall M. (206) 684-8425

700 5th Ave Ste 1800

Seattle, WA 98104-0523

email: MarshalMLee50@gmail.com

UTAH CHAPTER 3, 98, 0

Winger, David E.

410 W. 200 S.

Hyrum, UT 84319-1532

email: wingerelectric@yahoo.com

SOUTHERN SECTION

Nutter, Debbie (561) 847-1689
12876 Temple Blvd.
West Palm Beach, FL
email: nttdnut@aol.com

ALABAMA CHAPTER 5, 8, 0

Hamilton, Dale (334) 669-6310

570 Bellehurst Drive

Montgomery, AL 36109-4604

email: dalehamilton1962@yahoo.com

RIVER REGION DIVISION — 5, 8, 3

Hamilton, Dale (334) 669-6310

570 Bellehurst Drive

Montgomery, AL 36109-4604

email: dalehamilton1962@yahoo.com

FLORIDA CHAPTER 5, 16, 0

Licitra, Salvato “Ted” (561) 685-5998

14450 77 Place

N. Loxahatchee, FL 33470

email: tedlicitra@bellsouth.net

CENTRAL FLORIDA DIVISION 5, 16, 2

Terry, Ronald E. (407) 246-3544

6220 W Harwood Ave

Orlando, FL 32835-1120

email: ronterrysr@yahoo.com

JOSEPH A. SCHNEEBERGER/ FLORIDA GULF COAST DIVISION 5, 16, 7

Engelhart, David (239) 252-5723

2800 North Horseshoe Drive

Naples, FL 34104

email: David.Engelhart@colliercountyfl.gov

MAYNARD HAMILTON/FT. LAUDERDALE DIVISION 5, 16, 4

Richardson, Patrick (954) 597-3442

PO Box 25563

Tamarac, FL 33320

email: patrickrichardson@tamarac.org

MIAMI/DADE DIVISION 5, 16, 6

Madsen, Paul R.

335 NE 93rd St

Miami Shores, FL 33138-2854

email: paul.madsen@cityofdoral.com

NORTH FLORIDA DIVISION 5, 16, 8

Wadeson, Leo (386) 329-0359

PO Box 1486

Palatka, FL 32178-1486

email: leo.wadeson@putnamfl.com

PALM BEACH COUNTY DIV. 5, 16, 1

Nutter, Debbie (561) 847-1689

12876 Temple Blvd

West Palm Beach, FL 33412-2219

email: nttdnut@aol.com

PANHANDLE DIVISION 5, 16, 9

Belew, John (850) 433-6080

4249 Seminole Trail

Milton, FL 32583-8036

email: belew315@gmail.com

SUNCOAST DIVISION 5, 16, 3

Pasetti, Larry (813) 436-3155

2831 Safe Harbor Drive
Tampa, FL 33618
email: pasetti@voltairinc.com

TREASURE COAST DIVISION 5, 16, 5

Bruhn, Scott (772) 260-1039

18750 Mach One Dr.

Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

email: abruhn@martin.fl.us

GEORGIA CHAPTER 5, 24, 0

Belflower, Don (478) 277-5071

P.O. Box 690

Dublin, GA 31040 USA

email: belflowerd@dlcga.com

N. C. ELLIS CANNADY CHAPTER 5, 48, 0

Starling, Joseph (919) 647-0020

1202 Mail Service Center

Raleigh, NC 27699-1202

email: joseph.starling@ncdoi.gov

OKLAHOMA CHAPTER 5, 60, 0

Wilson, Gary W.

425 Blackjack Ln

Duncan, OK 73533-5207

email: stateinspector@cableone.net

SOUTHEAST LOUISIANA CH. 5, 32, 0

Smith, Patrick (504) 733-9446

104 P St

Belle Chasse, LA 70037

email: pmsmith@pembaserv.com

TENNESSEE CHAPTER 5, 72, 0

Newman Scearce, Susan (731) 697-1260

3754 Curve Nankipoo Rd

Halls, TN 38040

email: snewmans@bellsouth.net

CHATTANOOGA DIVISION 5, 72, 1

Mcfarland, Dustin (423) 643-5848

1250 Market Street Suite 1000

Chattanooga, TN 37402

email: mcfarland@chattanooga.gov

TEXAS CHAPTER 5, 80, 0

Mullins, Marty (214) 532-0386

240 Loon Bay Drive

Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

email: martin@texasability.com

TEXAS GULF COAST CHAPTER 5, 88, 0

Rodriguez, Edward E. (346) 201-8897
1410 Locklaine Dr

Pasadena, Texas 77502

email: eerodriguez@walkertx.com

VIRGINIA CHAPTER 5, 96, 0

Kines, Haywood (703) 792-7064

5 County Complex Ct. Suite 120

Prince William, VA 22192

email: hkines@pwcgov.org

SOUTHWESTERN SECTION

Stone, Mike (775) 878-0042

PO Box 227
Dobbins, CA 95935-0227

email: mike.stone@nema.org

CENTRAL ARIZONA CHAPTER 7, 12, 0

O’Meara, Mike (602) 371-7368

P.O. Box 53933, mail station 3324

Phoenix, Arizona 85072

email: Michael.O’Meara@aps.com

HAWAII CHAPTER 7, 36, 0

Kihra, Gaylord

4122 E Whitney Ln

Phoenix, AZ 85032-8118

email: gkihara@honolulu.gov

NORTHERN NEVADA CHAPTER 7, 60, 0

Schultz, Jason

250 de Wick Ct

Sparks, NV 89441 email: js2apper@gmail.com

SOUTHERN ARIZONA CHAPTER 7, 14, 0

Rhodes-Galaz, Jozette

1500 E Toledo St

Gilbert, AZ 85295-5511

email: jgalazz@gmail.com

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA CH. 7, 72, 0

Tobora, Roy (510) 887-4701

28437 Satellite St

Hayward, California 94545-4864

email: roy.tabora@powernetgs.com

NEW MEXICO CHAPTER 7, 68, 0

Savage, Sr., Michael (505) 896-8739

3200 Civic Center Circle NE

Rio Rancho, NM 87144

email: msavage@rrnm.gov

SHASTA CHAPTER 7, 74, 0

Adams, Mike D. (530) 225-4358

777 Cypress Ave.

Redding, CA 96001

email: madams@ci.redding.ca.us

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA CH. 7, 96, 0

Chrysler, Mark A.

9601 Ridgehaven Ct., Ste 220

San Diego, CA 92123

email: mchrysler@sandiego.gov

BORDER COUNTY DIVISION 7, 96, 2

Chambers, Mark (408) 768-6352

9601 Ridgehaven Ct #220

San Diego, CA 92123

email: mchambers@sandiego.gov

ORANGE EMPIRE DIVISION 7, 96, 3

Moore, David (949) 473-6287

16 Technology Drive, Suite 122

Irvine, CA 92618

email: dave.moore@sullivansolarpower.com

SACRAMENTO VALLEY CHAPTER 7, 84, 0

Steiner, Joe (916) 628-5275

2600 Marquette Dr

Sacramento, CA 95826-2925 email: bigjoe81@att.net

YOSEMITE DIVISION 7, 84, 1

Lucas, Ray (209) 577-5232

1010 10th Street

Modesto, CA 95353

email: rlucas@modestogov.com

WESTERN SECTION

McClintock, Tim (330) 749-9782

11813 Township Rd 516 fax (866) 461-8768

Shreve, Ohio 44676

website: www.iaei-western.org/

email: timmcclintock@gmail.com

ARKANSAS CHAPTER 9, 5, 0

Dolan, Tracy (501) 519-0929

471 Mark Lynn Cir.

Cabot, AR 72023

email: tracy.dolan@arkansas.gov

ILLINOIS CHAPTER 9, 6, 0

Martin, Brian

2200 Harnish Drive

Algonquin, IL 60102

email: brianm@algonquin.org

CENTRAL ILLINOIS DIVISION 9, 6, 5

Veerman, Rand (309) 452-7489

100 E. Phoenix Ave

Normal, IL 61761

NORTHEAST SUBURBAN DIV. 9, 6, 6

Leavitt, Robert

Community Dev Dept

200 E Cook Ave

Libertyville, IL 60048

email: bleavitt@libertyville.com

SOUTH SUBURBAN DIVISION 9, 6, 4

Bartell, Steve

15631 Harbor Town Dr

Orland Park, IL 60462-5081
email: sbartell@usa.com

SOUTH SUBURBAN DIVISION 9, 6, 4

Moran, Pat (708) 458-4699

7825 Suburban Ln

Bridgeview, IL 60455

SOUTHERN ILLINOIS DIV. 9, 6, 7

Cronin, Daniel (618) 768-4436

PO Box 111

St. Libory, IL 62282

WILLIAM P. HOGAN CHICAGO DIV. 9, 6, 2

Hall, Keith (312) 743-3548

8239 S. Mozart

Chicago, IL 60652

email: Kivan2@msn.com

INDIANA CHAPTER 9, 12, 0

Soderquist, David A. (219) 746-0726

126 N Michigan Ave

Hobart, IN 46342-3254

NORTHWEST INDIANA DIV. 9, 12, 1

Soderquist, David A. (219) 746-0726

126 N Michigan Ave

Hobart, IN 46342-3254

IOWA CHAPTER 9, 18, 0

Chambers, Richard B. (319) 354-2765

907 5th Ave

Iowa City, IA 52240-6403

email: Rchamb2912@gmail.com

KANSAS SUNFLOWER CHAPTER 9, 22, 0

Slifer, Lin (620) 382-3032

P.O. Box 163

Marion, KS 66861

email: linco@galaxycable.net

KENTUCKY CHAPTER 9, 24, 0

Karlen, Richard S. (502) 634-3544

908 Rosemary Dr.

Louisville, KY 40213

email: rs_karlen@yahoo.com

MICHIGAN CHAPTER 9, 30, 0

Falzon, Pat (734) 394-5221

15053 Sumner

Redford, MI 48239

email: pjf1@att.net

MINNESOTA CHAPTER 9, 36, 0

Sogla, Robert David (762) 422-1092

11470 Kerry St NW

Coon Rapids, MN 55433

email: rsogla@comcast.net

MISSOURI-KANSAS CHAPTER 9, 42, 0

Haynes, James (816) 356-6683

11509 E 66th Ter

Raytown, Missouri 64133

email: j.haynes55@yahoo.com

NEBRASKA CHAPTER 9, 44, 0

Splitter, Monty

1106 W 41st St

Kearney, NE 68845-2378

email: mobren1@yahoo.com

NORTH DAKOTA CHAPTER 9, 47, 0

Wolfe, Rich (701) 220-7867

250 Laredo Drive

Bismarck, ND 58504

email: ndseb8@nd.gov

OHIO CHAPTER 9, 54, 0

Cenzori, Joseph J. (304) 692-9779

11222 Naomi Dr

Parma, OH 44130-1556

email: ampy2000@sbcglobal.net

AKRON DIVISION 9, 54, 1

Moore, Thomas E. (330) 289-7932

3462 Brunk Road

Akron, Oh 44312

email: tmoore1767@aol.com

NORTHWEST DIVISION 9, 54, 5

Jenkins, Zachary

4142 Marie St

Northwood, OH 43619

email: jenkins.zachary@maumee.org

SOUTHWEST DIVISION 9, 54, 3

Jenkins, Dewayne (937) 296.2419

3600 Shroyer Road Fax: (937) 296.3240

Kettering, Ohio 45429

e-mail: Dewayne.Jenkins@Ketteringoh.org

WESTERN RESERVE DIVISION 9, 54, 2

Rom, Mark (330) 562-6372

1060 E. Mennonite Road

Aurora, OH 44202

email: run4amps@windstream.net

EASTERN DIVISION OF THE OHIO CHAPTER 9, 54, 7

Grivensky, John (800) 437-0932

201 E. Commerce St. – Suite # 160

Youngstown, OH 44503

email: centralelectricinspection@yahoo.com

ROCKY MOUNTAIN CHAPTER 9, 66, 0

Bobo, Larry D. (719) 488-2632

P.O. Box 951

Palmer Lake, CO 80133

email: ldbobo@aol.com

NORTHEAST DIVISION OF THE ROCKY MOUNTAIN CHAPTER 9, 66, 2

Spitler, Richard (970) 397-9111

PO Box 209

Drake, CO 80515

email: dickspitler@comcast.net

SOUTH DAKOTA CHAPTER 9, 78, 0

Rogers, Stan

P.O. Box 326

Saint Francis, SD 57572
email: stan.rogers@state.sd.us

EASTERN MISSOURI CHAPTER 9, 72, 0

Smith, Michael W. (314) 815-3233

4667 Green Park Road

Saint Louis, MO 63123

email: mwsmith@schaefferelectric.com

WEST VIRGINIA CHAPTER 9, 55, 0

Bolyard, Kenneth (304) 265-1407
P. O. Box 44

Grafton, WV 26354
email: k_bolyard10@comcast.net

WISCONSIN CHAPTER 9, 90, 0

Jameson, Joseph (608) 212-9357

8597 County Road A

Belleville WI 53508

email: primrosepete@live.com

WYOMING CHAPTER 9, 95, 0

Zupan, John (307) 864-2747

156 US Highway 20 S

Thermopolis, WY 82443

email: john@zupanelectric.com

Officer Changes

Please note that changes made online at IAEI.org are not reflected in the magazine. For legal purposes, you must separately email updates by using the Section/Chapter/Division Officer List form
to Jonnie Vallar, Membership Director | jvallar@iaei.org.

Education Chairs — Section

EASTERN SECTION 1, 0, 0

Jendzo, Richard (516) 794-0400

308 E. Meadow Ave.

East Meadow, NY 11554

email: rjendzo@eiiny.com

CANADIAN SECTION 2, 0, 0

Cantelo, Larry (780) 915-6099

16 Cheyenne Crescent

Sherwood Park, AB, Canada T8H 1C3

email: icantelo@shaw.ca

NORTHWESTERN SECTION 3, 0, 0

Jensen, Chris M.

2076 N 1200 E

North Logan, UT 84341-2008

email: raider81872@yahoo.com

SOUTHERN SECTION 5, 0, 0

Parris, William Al (919) 733-2952

P.O. Box 18727

Raleigh, NC 27619

email: aparris@ncbeec.org

SOUTHWESTERN SECTION 7, 0, 0

McMahill, Lanny (602) 431-9164

6818 South 39th Place

Phoenix, AZ 85042-6201

email: mcmahill@q.com

WESTERN SECTION 9, 0, 0

Manche, Alan (859) 245-7925

1601 Mercer Road

Lexington, KY 40511

email: manchea@squared.com

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here