IAEI activities: May/June 2019

0
537
International Association of Electrical Inspectors IAEI

Regularly scheduled meetings

Alaska Chapter
Second Monday of even-numbered month with the February meeting being the Annual meeting. All meetings are held in the training room of the Development Services Building at 4700 Elmore Rd, Anchorage, AK. The meeting runs from 6 to 8 p.m. with two credit hours available for IAEI members. Meetings are open to all: $20 registration fee for credit hours. Refreshments, usually pizza and sodas, will be available starting at 5:30 p.m.

Benjamin Franklin Chapter
Third Tuesday in the following months: January, February, March, April, May, September, October, and November.

Cape and Islands Chapter
Third Tuesday of each month September through May excluding December. Meetings are held at the Trowbridge Tavern and Canal Club located at 100 Trowbridge Rd Bourne, MA 02532. Meetings generally start at 7PM with other start times announced by chapter newsletter. If you wish to be included on the chapters monthly E-mail Newsletter please email Charles Palmieri at cjp1268@yahoo.com

Central Arizona Chapter
Central Arizona Chapter meetings are held the second Saturday of each odd month

Central Pennsylvania Chapter
Second Thursday of each month. The meeting begins at 6:00 p.m.

Chesapeake Chapter
First Monday of each month (except July and August).

Chesapeake Chapter, Delmarva Division
Golden Corral in Dover, DE. The meeting dates are the third Tuesday of the months of January, March, May, September, and November.

Eastern Washington Chapter
Meeting dates will be: February 5, May 14 (annual), August 13, and November 12 in Spokane.

Florida Chapter, Central Florida division
Regular meetings are held on the second Wednesday of the even-numbered months: February, April, June, August, October, and December. The sponsored lunch is held from 12:00 – 1:00 p.m; the meeting begins at 1:00 p.m.; the program begins at 1:30 p.m.

Florida Chapter, Gulf Coast Division
Meetings are held the 3rd Wednesday of every month from 2:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m. at Beef ‘O’ Brady’s located at 1037 N. Sumter Blvd. in North Port. Please contact Tom Lasprogato at tlasprogato@cityofnorthport.com for more information. Or call 941-429-7042.

Florida Chapter, Miami/Dade Division

Meetings are held at the Training and Methods Center on the fourth Thursday of the month, January through June and September, October.

Florida Chapter, North Florida Division
First Wednesday of each month.

Florida Chapter, Palm Beach County Division
3:30 p.m. on the third Tuesday of every month in the 1st floor conference room of the Palm Beach County Planning Zoning & Building Department.

Florida Chapter, Panhandle Division
Third Thursday of each month.

Florida Chapter, Suncoast Division
Bimonthly with meeting time and site to be arranged by the secretary. Contact the secretary for the current information.

Florida Chapter, Treasure Coast Division
Second Wednesday of the month, 4 p.m. at 121 SW Port St. Lucie Blvd, Building B in the training room.

George Washington Chapter
Third Wednesday of every January, March, May, September, and November.

Granite State Chapter
Third Thursday of every month except July, August, and December at 6 p.m.

Green Mountain Chapter
The Green Mountain Chapter meets the third (3rd) Thursday of odd months, i.e. January, March, May, July, September and November. Chapter Meetings are at 5:00 p.m.

Hawaii Chapter
Bimonthly, the third Wednesday of each odd month.

Illinois Chapter, Central Illinois Division
Second Thursday of even-numbered months at 11:30 a.m.

Illinois Chapter, Chicago Division
Third Tuesday of every month at 7:00 p.m.

Illinois Chapter, Northeast suburban Division
Second Wednesday of the month. Please call for locations, 847-459-2530.

Illinois Chapter, Northern Illinois Division
Second Tuesday of each month (except June, July and August) at 6:30 p.m.

Illinois Chapter, Southern Illinois Division
4th Tuesday in the months of January, March, April, May, June, July, September, October and November

Illinois Chapter, Suburban Division
Third Wednesday of the month, September through May, Check-In 5:30 – 6:00 p.m., Meeting 6:00 – 9:00p.m. Lombard City Hall, 255 East Wilson Ave., Lombard, IL.

Illinois Chapter, South Suburban Division
Third Thursday of each month (except June, July and August) at 7:00 p.m. at the IBEW Local 134 EJATT, 6201 West 11 5th Street, Worth, IL.

Kentucky Chapter
Kentucky Chapter IAEI Summer Meeting will be held August 1–3, 2018 at the Clarion Hotel Lexington, 1950 Newton Pike, Lexington, KY.

Keystone Chapter
Meetings will be held on the fourth Wednesdays of January, March, May and September and the third Wednesday of November at the Holiday Inn East Mountain, in Wilkes-Barre, PA, at 6:00 p.m.

Long Island Chapter
First Wednesday of each month except July and August at 7 p.m. PSEGLI Offices, 175 E Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY

Long Island Chapter, Peconic Division
The division meets the second Tuesday of each month, except July and August.

Missouri-Kansas Chapter
Regular Meetings are held at lunchtime, the second Thursday of March, June and September.

New Jersey Chapter
Second Wednesday of every other month starting in January.

New Jersey Skyland Chapter
Second Thursday of every other month starting in January. For complete information visit www.IAEI-Skyland.org.

New Mexico Chapter
Second Thursday of every odd month at 3:00 p.m.

New York Chapter
First Monday of every month except June, July and August. If a holiday falls on the first Monday, then the meeting is held the following Monday. The meetings are held at the Con Edison Company of New York headquarters located at 4 Irving Place 19 Floor management cafeteria.

Northeastern Pennsylvania Chapter
Third Wednesday of January, March, May, September, and November of each year at 6:30 p.m.

Northern California Chapter
Last Wednesday of each odd-numbered month.

Ohio Chapter, Akron Division
Fourth Tuesday of each month at 7 p.m.

Ohio Chapter, Central Ohio Division
Second Thursday of the month at Westerville South High School located at 303 S, Otterbein Ave. Westerville, Ohio 43081 at from 6:00 p.m. till 8:00 p.m.

Ohio Chapter, Northwest Division
Second Tuesday of each month, 9 a.m. at the Toledo Electrical JATC 803 Lime City Rd., Rossford, OH 43460

Ohio Chapter, Southwest Division
Second Wednesday of each month, 9:30 a.m.

Ohio Chapter, Western Reserve Division
Second Tuesday of each month.

Paul Revere Chapter
All meetings are the third Wednesday of the month except July and August. All meetings begin at 6:30 p.m.

Pine Tree Chapter
First Thursday of each month (excludes July and August).

Puget Sound Chapter
Meeting dates will be: Jan 8 (Seattle Area), April 9 (Everett Area), July 9 (Tacoma-Annual), and October 8 (Olympia area).

Rocky Mountain Chapter
Third Friday of each month at 9:30 a.m.

Roger Williams Chapter
Last Wednesday of each month at 6:30 pm, except July, August and December. South County monthly meetings second Wednesday of each month except July, August and December. For complete information, visit www.iaei.org/web/rogerwilliams

Sacramento Valley Chapter
Second Wednesday of the month. Go to chapter website at www.sacramentoiaei.org for location and start times.

Sacramento Valley Chapter, Yosemite Division

First Tuesday of every month.

South Jersey Chapter
Second Tuesday of every other month starting in January.

Southeast Louisiana Chapter
Monthly, from September through May, and are normally the third Tuesday of each month.

Southern Arizona chapter
Second Thursday of the month at 4 p.m.

Southern California Chapter
Meetings 3rd Wednesday odd-numbered months, 9:30 a.m.

Southern California Chapter, Border County Division
The division meets from 12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m. on the second Thursday of the month at Brothers Family Restaurant at 5150 Waring Road, San Diego CA 92120. (No meeting July and August). There is a no-host lunch at 11:30 p.m. to 12:30 p.m.

Southern California Chapter, Orange Empire Division
Meetings first Tuesday each month. Lunch 11:00 a.m, meeting 11:30 a.m. CEUs issued. Santa Ana Elks Lodge, 212 S. Elk Ln., Santa Ana, CA.

Southern Nevada Chapter
Last Tuesday of each month, except February and December, from 11:30 a.m. to 1 p.m. at the Palace Station, 2411 W. Sahara Ave., Las Vegas, NV.

Tennessee Chapter, Chattanooga Division
Second Tuesday of each odd-numbered month. Annual meeting is the second Tuesday in January.

Texas Chapter
Second Tuesday of every odd month at 7 p.m., January through July.

Texas Gulf Coast Chapter
Second Tuesday of every month (except December) from 6pm to 8pm at the Houston Permitting Center at 1002 Washington Avenue, Room B2 (In the Basement) Houston, Texas 77002. Sign up for email notifications at https://iz4.me/Fpbi4z.

Utah Chapter
Second Wednesday of each month (excluding July and August).

Utah Chapter, Southern Utah Division
Second Tuesday of each month.

Westchester Chapter
The chapter meets nine times a year; it skips July, August and December. The meetings are held on the last Thursday of the month, except for November, which is the third Thursday. Meetings are held at the Doubletree Hotel, Route 9, in Tarrytown, New York. CEU classes will be held during January, February, April, May, September and October. General meetings and code issues will be slated for March, June and November.

Western Massachusetts Chapter

Last Wednesday of the month, January through May, September, October and first Wednesday of December.

Western New York Chapter
Held quarterly.

Western Pennsylvania Chapter
Third Thursday of each month except in June, July, August, and December.

Wyoming Chapter
The Wyoming Chapter only has an annual meeting. Our dates each year are the Friday and Saturday directly before Mothers Day.

Visit IAEI.org for the latest news and information regarding IAEI section, chapter, and division meetings. Find the latest meetings under Events and then Local Events.

New members

The following became a Member of IAEI during the months of December 2018 through January 2019.

EASTERN SECTION

Adirondack Hudson Chapter
Katz, Howard, Rexford, NY
Shust, Matthew, Montvale, NJ
Simon, Christopher, Highland, NY

Chesapeake Chapter
Nash, Ronald, Mount Airy, MD

Benjamin Franklin Chapter
Morales Loja, Diego, Philadelphia, PA
Zilch, Bradley, Media , PA

Central Pennsylvania Chapter
Tritt, Stanley, Carlisle, PA

Cape and Islands Chapter
Camacho, Walter, Arlington, MA

Empire Chapter
Bell, Jeramie, Endicott, NY

Genesee Chapter
Jensen, Christopher, Newark, NY

George Washington Chapter
Hardy, Brian, Shady Side, MD
Thompson, John, Laurel, MD

Granite State Chapter
LeSage, Henry, Manchester, NH

New Jersey Chapter
Sileo, John, Maplewood, NJ
Solda, Joseph, Hillsdale, NJ

New York Chapter
Capobianco, Gastone, New York, NY
Mannino, Michael, Howell, NJ
Munoz, Juan, Brooklyn, NY
Ortiz, Alberto, Brooklyn, NY

Northeastern Penn. Chapter
Kennedy, Daniel, Palmer, PA

Keystone Chapter
Baumgardner, Leroy, Waymart, PA
Heusner, Ryan, Wilkes Barre, PA
Qarmout, Nicola, Dunmore, PA

Paul Revere Chapter
Capo, Michael, Everett, MA
Mohseni, Hamid, Lowell, MA

Pine Tree Chapter
Cloutier, Ray, Poland, ME

Roger Williams Chapter
Healy, Daniel, Attleboro, MA

Westchester Chapter
Burke, Steven, Fishkill, NY
Campos, Jon, Mount Vernon, NY
Cerniglio, Anthony, Harrison, NY
Larini, James, Sloatsburg, NY

Western New York Chapter
Fanti, Tony, Buffalo, NY
Paryz, Leonard, Derby, NY

Western Pennsylvania Chapter
Arnold, William, Pittsburgh, PA
Cindrich, Joseph, Elizabeth, PA
Johnson, David, Irwin, PA
Motts, James, McKees Rocks, PA
Motts, Robert, Pittsburgh, PA
Towns, Theodore, Pittsburgh, PA
Turner, Jerome, Pittsburgh, PA

CANADIAN SECTION

British Columbia Chapter
Roth, Steve, Kelowna, BC

N.B.P.E.I. Chapter
Gendreau, Pierre, LSD of Drummond, NB

Prairie Chapter
Tarbett, Dean, Yellowknife, NT
Tauseef, Muhammad, Calgary, AB

Nova Scotia Chapter
Higginson , Ryan, Halifax, NS
McLaughlin, Emily, Economy, NS
Poltavets, Tatiana, Truro, NS

NORTHWESTERN SECTION

Eastern Washington Chapter
Hammill, Bert, Spokane, WA
Howerton, Wayne, Colbert, WA

Oregon Chapter
Pittard, Andrew, Cannon Beach, OR
Smith, Randy, Newport, OR
Walsworth, Justin, Bend, OR

Puget Sound Chapter
Brown, Jason, Mill Creek, WA

SOUTHERN SECTION

Central Alabama Division
Lee, Clarence, Birmingham, AL

Florida Chapter
Chavez, Troy, Tampa, FL
Pereira, Adalberto, Tampa, FL
Santos, Mark, Tampa, FL
Slater, Nicholas, Tampa, FL

Palm Beach County Division
Calhoun, Tigh, Stuart, FL
James, Gary, Lake Worth, FL

Nelson Montgomery Jr. Suncoast Division
Baraw, Peter, New Port Richey, FL
Burns, John, New Port Richey, FL
Harmon, Dennis, New Port Richey, FL
Urban, Joseph, New Port Richey, FL

Maynard Hamilton-Ft. Lauderdale Division
Delarionda, Chad, Coconut Creek, FL
Guerrero Carlos, Miami, FL
McCartin, Gerald, Coral Springs, FL
Sullivan, Lawrence, Deerfield Beach, FL
Wansor, Douglas, Fort Lauderdale, FL

Treasure Coast Division
Albany, Layton, Fort Pierce, FL
De La Haye, Donald, Port Saint, Lucie, FL
Elwood, Cameron, Port Saint Lucie, FL

Miami-Dade Division
Vazquez, Raymond, Key West, FL

Georgia Chapter
Madrid, Noel, Hinesville, GA

Southeast Louisiana Chapter
Falterman, Jared, Harahan, LA
Ledbetter, Ray, Shreveport, LA

N. C. Ellis Cannaday Chapter
Herron, William, Morganton, NC
Johnson, Jeffery, Fuquay Varina, NC
Knight, James, Wilkesboro, NC
Mills, William, Greenville, NC
Patrick, Jacob, Wilkesboro, NC
Pulliam, Thomas, Reidsville, NC
Sasser, Brian, Greenville, NC

South Carolina Chapter
Cook, Douglas, Hilton Head Island, SC
Evans, Harold, Myrtle Beach, SC
Owens, Chris, Myrtle Beach, SC

Tennessee Chapter
Davis, David, Hendersonville, TN
Hutchinson, Daniel, Memphis, TN

Texas Chapter
Bouey, Cedric, Austin, TX
Hind, Thomas, Midland, TX

Texas Gulf Coast Chapter
Burkhart, Ray, Houston, TX
Colwell, Ryan, Houston, TX
Larez, Ruben, Pearland, TX

Virginia Chapter
Sites, Kevin, Halethorpe, MD

SOUTHWESTERN SECTION

Central Arizona Chapter
O’Brien, Mark, Mesa, AZ
Pratt, Jaime, Chandler, AZ

Hawaii Chapter
Higaki, Kirby, Hilo, HI

Southern California Chapter
Barragan, Joe, California City, CA
Hansmeier, James, Ventura, CA

Greater Los Angeles Division
Aslanian, Ani, Glendale, CA

Border County Division
Boldt, Roy, Winchester, CA
Bongiovanni, Joseph, Alpine, CA
McElligott, Kevin, San Diego, CA
Trostrud, Michael, Oceanside, CA

WESTERN SECTION

Arkansas Chapter
Blanks, Louis, Pine Bluff, AR
Morgan, Ronald, Malvern, AR
Pack, Robert, Little Rock, AR
Rappold, Michael, Vilonia, AR

Illinois Chapter
Pieprzak, Rick, Orland Park, IL

William P. Hogan Chicago Division
French, Daniel, Chicago, IL
Gipson, Stephen, Chicago, IL

South Suburban Division
Attia, Hanan, Lockport, IL
Taylor, Thomas, Alsip, IL

Indiana Chapter
Hampton, Dave, Crawfordsville, IN

Iowa Chapter
Kistler, Art, Iowa City, IA

Kansas Sunflower Chapter
Davis, John, Paola KS
Fritze, Mark, Derby, KS
Palen, Nicholas, Marienthal, KS

Kentucky Chapter
Branham, Brian, Taylorsville, KY
Brothers, David, Paris, KY
Critser, Michael, Owensboro, KY

Michigan Chapter
Folgmann, Andrew, Canton, MI
Kaiser, Paul, Comstock Park, MI
Longstreet, Edward, Shelbyville, MI
Mucci, Kristian, Howell, MI
Polly, Mary, Southfield, MI
Rice, Marvin, Grosse Pointe, MI
Telesz, Kent, Holt, MI
Weber, Kevin, Sterling Heights, MI
Yaroch, Anthony, Clay, MI

Minnesota Chapter
Hanson, Eric, Minneapolis, MN
Koons, Wade, Menahga, MN

Nebraska Chapter
Gerjevic, Donald, Omaha, NE

Ohio Chapter
Foringer, Jay, Uniontown, OH

Southwest Division
Filby, John, Greenville, OH

Central Ohio Division
Kohler, Curtis, Reynoldsburg, OH

Northwest Division
Eaton, Nathan, Rossford, OH
Feick, John, Sandusky, OH

West Virginia Chapter
Bevins, Dennis, Bruceton Mills, WV

Rocky Mountain Chapter
Judis, Mark, Brighton, CO

South Dakota Chapter
Brende, Douglas, Worthing, SD
Dahl, Kyle Brookings, SD
Sims, Andrew, Sioux Falls, SD

Wisconsin Chapter
Ahonen, Erik, Cudahy, WI
Peters, Ben, Franksville, WI
Storkson, Gregory, Mount Horeb, WI
Traxler, Richard, Menomonie, WI

Wyoming Chapter
Faler, Jonathan, Sheridan, WY

Registry

Canadian CEI
IAEI CERTIFICATION

The following are new CA CEI certifications.

NCPCCI
IAEI CERTIFICATION

The following are new NCPCCI certifications.

General
Boire, Corey S., Plattsburgh, NY
Clark, Sean A., Cincinnati, OH
Couch, Thomas J., Williamsville, NY
Finamore, Mauro A., Tptpwa, NJ
Governale, John C., Albuquerque, NM
Hoffman, Brcue A., Cjadron, NE
Knowles, Ryan, Three Wivers, MI
Masotti, Mike, Wall, NJ
Sautner, David E., Warren, NJ
Taylor, Joshua, West Richaland, WA
Wendell, Joseph R., Omaha, NE

One- and Two-Family
Bolanos, Ivan, Linginston, NJ
Borges, Matthew M., Collinsville, OK
Clark, Sean A., Cincinnati, OH
Couch, Thomas J., Williamsville, NY
Finamore, Mauro A., Totoa, NJ
Governale, John C., Albuquerque, NM
Masotti, Mike, Wall, NJ
Rudnik, Marcin, Colonia, NJ

Plan Review
Governale, John C., Albuquerque, NM
Finamore, Mauro A., Totowa, NJ
Rudnik, Marcin, Colonia, NJ
Smith, Matthew A., Xenia, OH

Secretaries list

EASTERN SECTION

Rogers, James (508) 693-4124
PO Box 1379, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568
email: bsia@vineyard.net

ADIRONDACK HUDSON CHAP. 1, 5, 0
Henry, Ronald (845) 562-8429
2 Mallard Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550
email: rhenry39@verizon.net

CAPE AND ISLANDS CHAP. 1, 9, 0
Palmieri, Charles J. (781) 383-6551
16 Holbeck Corner, Plymouth MA 02360
email: cjp1268@yahoo.com

CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA CHAP. 1, 8, 0
Griffith, C Larry (717) 575-1680 | F: (717) 872-4027
2530 Valley Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603-5929
email: larrygriffith72@gmail.com

CHESAPEAKE CHAP. 1, 6, 0
Heiland, Richard M. (410) 818-4044
6241 Sawyer Rd., New Market, MD 21774-6251
email: rmheiland@hotmail.com

DELMARVA DIV. 1, 6, 1
Vacant

BENJAMIN FRANKLIN CHAP. 1, 7, 0
Hofkin, Mike (215) 679-5883
1038 Ziegler Rd., Palm, PA 18070
email: theowl88@aol.com | website: BFCIAEI.org

WILLIAM PENN DIV. 1, 7, 1
Faulkner, Marc (610) 933-5509
1201 Cherry Wood Court, Phoenixville, PA 19460
email: Secretary@wpdiaei.org

EMPIRE CHAP. 1, 10, 0
Randall. Philip J. (607) 343-3898 | F: (315) 633-8274
9 Holmes Ave., Apalachin, NY 13732
email: cnyinspection@larrykinne.com

GENESEE CHAP. 1, 18, 0
Langschwager, Edward W. (585) 235-6900
57 Hutton Circle, Churchville, NY 14428
email: langschwagered@gmail.com

GEORGE WASHINGTON CHAP. 1, 20, 0
Shapiro, David E. (301) 699-8833 | F: (301) 699-8830
3419 41st Ave., Colmar Manor, MD 20722
email: mail@gwiaei.org | website: www.GWIAEI.org

GRANITE STATE CHAP. 1, 23, 0
Bellantoni, Joe (603) 673-4693
11 Vine St., Milford NH 03055
email: joebell0116@comcast.net

GREEN MOUNTAIN CHAP. 1, 25, 0
Stevens, Christopher T. P. O. Box 142, Bridgewater Corners, VT 05035
e-mail: secofgmc@gmail.com

KEYSTONE CHAP. 1, 56, 0
Rice, Thomas
P.O. Box 724, Pittston, PA 18640
email: keystonechapter@gmail.com

LONG ISLAND CHAP. 1, 30, 0
Butler, James B. (646) 996-2036
95-11 164th Ave., Howard Beach, NY 1414-3719
email: jbcmbutler@hotmail.com

PECONIC DIV. 1, 30, 1
Smith Jr., James J. (631) 732-4325
P.O. Box 254, Centereach, NY 11720
email: james.smith@cei-ny.com

NEW JERSEY CHAP. 1, 40, 0
Fagerty, Stanley (973) 229-9227
72 Mt. Hope Ave., Dover, NJ 07801
email: sfagerty@msn.com

New Jersey Skylands Chap. 1, 41, 0
Chontow, Greg (973) 398-0762
29 Normandy Circle, Hopatcong, NJ 07843
email: GregChontow@msn.com

NEW YORK CHAP. 1, 50, 0
Monaghan, Luke M. (212) 460-1311
4 Irving Place, New York NY 10003
email: monaghanl@coned.com

NORTHEASTERN PENN. CHAP. 1, 55, 0
Pancoast, Denis (610) 774-3360
Two N Ninth Street (GENN3), Allentown, PA 18101-1179
email: drpancoast@pplweb.com

PAUL REVERE CHAP. 1, 60, 0
D’’Amato, Rick (978) 535-6453
18 Birch St., Peabody, MA 01960-3324
email: paulrevererd@gmail.com

PINE TREE CHAP. 1, 65, 0
DeAngelis, Charlie (207) 784-8262
81 Harold Street, Lewiston, ME 04240
email: cdeangelis55@myfairpoint.net

ROGER WILLIAMS CHAP. 1, 70, 0
Day, John (401) 741-3796
PO Box 2477, Westerly, RI 02891
email: cougar6870@gmail.com

SOUTH JERSEY CHAP. 1, 75, 0
Pernal, Tom (609) 713-5262
25 Burr Street, Barneget, NJ 08005-2125
email: tpernal@pernalseminars.com

WESTCHESTER CHAP. 1, 80, 0
Morello, Frederick
59 Beyer Dr., Poughquag, NY 12570
email: fm0531@aol.com

WESTERN MASSACHUSETTS CHAP. 1, 82, 0
Asselin, Paul (413) 862-0201
22 Rockybrook Dr., Russell, MA 01071
email: passelin@elmelec.com

CONNECTICUT CHAP. 1, 90, 0
Muszynski, Valerie (860) 836-2403
47 School House Rd., Ellington, CT 06029
email: val@livecircuits.com

WESTERN NEW YORK CHAP. 1, 95, 0
Newman, George A. (716) 432-4081
15 Moyle Ave., Tonawanda, NY 14150
email: newmanelectric1@roadrunner.com

WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA CHAP. 1, 97, 0
Troiani, Louis (412) 737-4801
P.O. Box 42325, Pittsburgh, PA 15203
email: louis.troiani-specelectric@outlook.com

CANADIAN SECTION
Pope, Tim (416) 747-2572 |F: (416) 401-6834
178 Rexdale Boulevard, Toronto, ON M9W 1R3
email: tim.pope@csa.ca

BRITISH COLUMBIA CHAP. 2, 45, 0
Vacant

PRAIRIE CHAP. 2, 64,0
Donnelly, James
P.O. 1900, 619 Heritage Rd., Tisdale, Sk S0E 1T0
email: jdonnelly@saskpower.com

N.B. P.E.I. CHAP. 2, 55, 0
Briggs, Grady
85 Marian Way Richibucto Rd., Fredericton, NB E3A 9X7
email: elmcity@rogers.com

NOVA SCOTIA CHAP. 2, 75, 0
Smeltzer, Erika (902) 223-0554
21 Col Joseph Scott Dr., Lower Sackville, NS B4C 4B1
email: erika.smeltzer@nspower.ca

ONTARIO CHAP. 2, 63, 0
Wildish, Ron (416) 747-4383
CSA Group, 178 Rexdale Blvd., Etobicoke, ON M9W 1R3
email: ron.wildish@csagroup.org

QUEBEC CHAP. 2, 81, 0
Liberatore, Pierre (450) 332-1180
209-565 St-Charles Ouest, Longueuil, QC J4H 3X8
email: pierre.liberatore@videotron.ca


NORTHWESTERN SECTION

Edwards , Marjorie M. (406) 580-2656
23 Piper Way, Three Forks, MT 59752-9326
email: NWSecMarj@littleappletech.com

ALASKA CHAP. 3, 26, 0
Green, Michael (907) 317-6980
4700 Elmore Rd., Anchorage AK 99504
email: greenml@ci.anchorage.ak.us

FAIRBANKS DIV. 3, 26, 3
Clooten, Clem (907) 459-6727
800 Cushman St., Fairbanks, AK 99701

EASTERN WASHINGTON CHAP. 3, 28, 0
Hughes, Lanny (509) 251-6002
9614 W. Nelson, Nine Mile Falls, WA 99026
email: lanny_iaei@msn.com

IDAHO CHAP. 3, 42, 0
Fitzloff, Jeff (208) 870-5933
1953 N. Rosedust Dr., Kuna, ID 83634
email: JGFitzloff@gmail.com

EASTERN IDAHO DIV. 3, 42, 1
Allred, Jane L. (208) 612-4025
P.O. Box 482, Iona, ID 83427
email: eastidahoiaei@gmail.com

MONTANA CHAP. 3, 56, 0
Edwards, Marjorie M. (406) 580-2656
23 Piper Way, Three Forks, MT 59752
email: NWSecMarj@littleappletech.com

OREGON CHAP. 3, 70, 0
Meeker, Charles (503) 496-1218
4099 SE International Way, Ste 201, Milwaukie, OR 97222-8853
email: charles.meeker@eticonformity.com

PUGET SOUND CHAP. 3, 84, 0
Copeland, Ken (253) 880-4335
PO Box 50271, Bellevue, WA 98015
email psiaei@msn.com

UTAH CHAP. 3, 98, 0
Thomas, Michael (801) 336-3767
437 N. Wasatch Dr., Layton, UT 84041
email: mthomas@laytoncity.org

SOUTHERN UTAH DIV. 3, 98, 1
Bannon, Henry (435) 680-3373
366 W 2400 S, Washington, Utah 84780
email: henry.brannon@washco.utah.gov

SOUTHERN SECTION

Masters, Ken (205) 966-5981
122 Brook Circle, Chelsea, AL 35043
email: kmasters@shelbyal.com

ALABAMA CHAP. 5, 8, 0
Masters, Ken (205) 966-5981
12 Brook Circle, Chelsea AL 35043
email: kmasters@shelbyal.com

CENTRAL ALABAMA DIV. 5, 8, 1
Cook, Donald R. (205) 966-7928
1123 County Services Dr., Pelham, AL 35124
email: dcook@shelbyal.com

RIVER REGION DIV. 5, 8, 3
Hamilton, Dale (334) 625-2208
570 Bellehurst Dr., Montgomery, AL 36109-4604
email: dalehamilton1962@yahoo.com

FLORIDA CHAP. 5, 16, 0
DuPriest, Joe L. (407) 317-3958
1402 Chisholm Ridge Court, St. Cloud, Fl. 34771
email: dupriestjoe@hotmail.com

CENTRAL FLORIDA DIVISION 5, 16, 2
Heidinger, John (407) 246-2207
813 Russell St., Saint Cloud, Fl 34769
email: john.heidinger@cityoforlando.net
Joseph A. Schneeberger/

FLORIDA GULF COAST DIV. 5, 16, 7
Lasprogato, Tom (941) 429-7042
4970 City Hall Blvd., North Port, Florida 34286
email: tlasprogato@cityofnorthport.com

MAYNARD HAMILTON/FT. LAUDERDALE DIV. 5, 16, 4
Travers, John T. (954) 610-6538
13380 Parkside Terrace, Cooper City, FL 33330
jtrashodan@aol.com

MIAMI/DADE DIV. 5, 16, 6
Madsen, Paul
8401 NW 53rd Ter., Doral, FL 33166
email: paul.madsen@cityofdoral.com

NORTH FLORIDA DIV. 5, 16, 8
Smith, Raymond (904) 358-7344 | F: (904) 358-2805
3300 Faye Rd., Jacksonville, FL 32226-2383
email: rhsmith@cogburnbros.com

PALM BEACH COUNTY DIV. 5, 16, 1
Burdo, Vinny (561) 685-2930
PO Box 211023, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33421
email: vinnyburdo@gmail.com

PANHANDLE DIV. 5, 16, 9
Dixon, Eddie C. (850) 444-6347
One Energy Pl., Pensacola, FL 32520-0302
email: ecdixon@southernco.com

THE NELSON MONTGOMERY JR. SUNCOAST DIV. 5, 16, 3
Cameron, Paul (727) 992-1763 | F: (727) 862-7365
10426 Ashview Ln, Hudson, FL 34667-6602
email: suncoastsecretaryiaei.org

TREASURE COAST DIV. 5, 16, 5
Waters, Alphanette (772) 577-9910
121 SW Port St. Lucie Blvd. Bldg B, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
email: awaters@cityofpsl.com

SOUTHEAST LOUISIANA CHAP. 5, 32, 0
Chan, Larry (504) 658-7145 | F: (504) 658-7211
1300 Perdido St # 7E05, New Orleans, LA 70112
email: larrychno@hotmail.com

GEORGIA CHAP. 5, 24, 0
McDaniel, Roger (404) 247-4365
180 Dam Rd., Jackson, GA 30233
email: rodmcdan@southernco.com

N. C. ELLIS CANNADY CHAP. 5, 48, 0
West, John C. (980) 314-3189
2145 Suttle Ave., Charlotte, NC 28208-5237
email: john.west@mecklenburgcountync.gov

OKLAHOMA CHAP. 5, 60, 0
Barrick, Ross (405) 538-8993
20930 N 2810 Rd., Kingfisher, OK 73750-7113
email: inspections@pldi.net

SOUTH CAROLINA CHAP. 5, 64, 0
Bowen, William “Bill” (864) 554-8850
116 Sienna Dr., Anderson, SC 29621
email: wbowen@greenvillesc.gov

TENNESSEE CHAP. 5, 72, 0
Taylor, Gregory (865) 755-2542
227 Mt. David Dr., Knoxville, TN 37920
email: iaei@secretary.net

CHATTANOOGA DIV. 5, 72, 1
Young, Charles (423) 643-5848
1250 Market St., Chattanooga, TN 37402
email: cyoung@chattanooga.gov

EAST TENNESSEE DIV. 5, 72, 2
Taylor, Greg M. (865) 755-2542
227 Mount David Dr., Knoxville, TN 37920
email: iaei@secretary.net

TEXAS CHAP. 5, 80, 0
Hathorn, James (972) 880-9988
3937 Frisco Ave., Irving, TX 75061
email: jhathorn@cityofirving.org

TEXAS GULF COAST CHAP. 5, 88, 0
Rodriguez, Edward E. (346) 315-5129
1410 Locklaine Dr., Pasadena, Texas 77502
email: erodriguez@cesg.com

VIRGINIA CHAP. 5, 96, 0
Littlefield, Casey (804) 387-9107
145 Rivers Bend Ln., Bumpass, VA 23024
email: caseylittlefieldmcp@gmail.com

EASTERN VIRGINIA DIV. 5, 96, 1
Turner, Allen (757) 784-0593
3401 Ropers Church Rd., Lanexa, VA 23089
email: necinspector@hotmail.com

SOUTHWESTERN SECTION

Hunter, Randal B. (702) 543-1818|fax (702) 446-5337
7500 W. Lake Meade B1 #9-148, Las Vegas, NV 89128
email: iaeisw@usa.com

CENTRAL ARIZONA CHAP. 7, 12, 0
Sanchez, M. David (602) 803-6681 | F: (602) 795-2992
4122 E Whitney Ln., Phoenix, AZ 85032
email: david.sanchez@iaeiarizona.com

HAWAII CHAP. 7, 36, 0
Yokomichi, Glenn (808) 312-3018
1128 10th Ave., Honolulu, HI 96816
email: Takao48@aol.com

MAUI DIV. 7, 36, 1
Yokomichi, Glenn (808) 312-3018
1128 10th Ave., Honolulu, HI 96816
email: Takao48@aol.com

NEW MEXICO CHAP. 7, 68, 0
Fenton, Doug (505) 856-1997
4600 Lincoln Road NE, Ste 22, Albuquerque, NM 87109
email: Wirecowboyz@msn.com

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA CHAP. 7, 72, 0
Stone, Mike (707) 878-0042
PO Box 227, Dobbins, CA 95935
email: Mike.Stone@NEMA.org

NORTHERN NEVADA CHAP. 7, 60, 0
Pecorino, Mike
PO Box 3405, Reno, NV 89533
email: mpecorino@cds-nv.com

SACRAMENTO VALLEY CHAP. 7, 84, 0
Steiner, Joseph (916) 732-6679
1708 59th St MSI20, Sacramento, CA 95819
email: joe.steiner@smud.org

YOSEMITE DIV. 7, 84, 1
Eastman, Wayne (209) 275-5098
1001 W. Center St., Manteca, CA 95337
email: weastman@ci.manteca.ca.us

SHASTA CHAP. 7, 74, 0
Adams, Mike D. 530-225-4358 | F: (530) 225-4016
777 Cypress Ave., Redding, CA 96001
email: madams@ci.redding.ca.us

SOUTHERN ARIZONA CHAP. 7, 14, 0
Hollander, Richard (520) 883-1835
2580 W Mario Pl., Tucson, AZ 85746
email: wranglerrick@comcast.net

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA CHAP. 7, 96, 0
Wiley, Darold W. (949) 697-7295 | f: (949) 724-6440
1 Civic Center Plaze, Irvine, CA 92623
email: dwiley@cityofirvine.org

GREATER LOS ANGELES AREA DIV. 7, 96, 1
Leisher, Charles (909) 612-5406
21680 Gateway Ctr. Dr., Ste. 300, Diamond Bar, CA 91765
email: chuck.leisher@us.schneider-electric.com

BORDER COUNTY DIV. 7, 96, 2
Chrysler, Mark A.
9601 Ridgehaven Ct., Ste 220, San Diego, CA 92123
email: mchrysler@sandiego.gov

ORANGE EMPIRE DIV. 7, 96, 3
Griffith, Tom W. (714) 379-4823
5682 Research Dr Ste E, Huntington Beach, CA 92649-1618
email: info@iaeisocal.org

SOUTHERN NEVADA CHAP. 7, 65, 0
Herndon, Howard (702) 595-3129 | F: (702) 240-9403
7500 W. Lake Mead Blvd #9-397, Las Vegas, Nevada 89128
email: iaeisnv@cox.net | website: http://www.iaeisnv.com/

WESTERN SECTION

Forister, Mike (307) 638-0307 | F:(307) 638-4427
413 West 2nd Ave., Cheyenne, WY 82001
email: mforiste@Wyoming.com

ARKANSAS CHAP. 9, 5, 0
Gray, David (501) 538-4225
P.O. Box 4067, Hot Springs, AR 71914-4067
email: dagray21@sbcglobal.net

ILLINOIS CHAP. 9, 6, 0
Adams, Tom (309) 833-2319
1413 Maple Ave., Macomb, IL 61455-3208
email: tadams@macomb.com

CENTRAL ILLINOIS DIV. 9, 6, 5
Veerman, Rand (309) 824-7489
6 Thomas Dr., Normal, IL 61761
email: RandVRetired@aol.com

NORTHEAST SUBURBAN DIV. 9, 6, 6
Hackett, Ron (847) 459-2530
50 Raupp Blvd., Buffalo Grove, IL 60089-2196
email: hackoncode@aol.com

NORTHERN ILLINOIS DIV. 9, 6, 3
Battel, John (815) 874-8400
4864 Colt Rd., Rockford, IL 61109

SOUTH SUBURBAN DIV. 9, 6, 4
Bartell, Steve
15631 Harbor Town Dr., Orland Park, IL 60462-5081
email: sbartell@usa.com

SOUTHERN ILLINOIS DIV. 9, 6, 7
Vacant

SUBURBAN DIV. 9, 6, 1
Allen, Brian M. (847) 368-5593
33 S. Arlington Heights Rd.
Arlington Heights, IL 60005
email: ballen@vah.com

WILLIAM P. HOGAN CHICAGO DIV. 9, 6, 2
Doggett, Larry (773) 457-6846
1057 N. Milwaukee Ave., Chicago, IL 60642
email: Dog1088@comcast.net

INDIANA CHAP. 9, 12, 0
Spitaels, Rick (574) 235-9554 | F:(574) 235-5541
522 W. 7th St., Mishawaka, IN 46544
email: raspitaels@sbcglobal.net

NORTHWEST INDIANA DIV. 9, 12, 1
Soderquist, David A. (219) 746-0726
126 N Michigan Ave., Hobart, IN 46342-3254

IOWA CHAP. 9, 18, 0
Mentzer, Barb 515-971-9775
21063 Erbe St., Carlisle, Iowa 50047
email: ladychief500@q.com

KANSAS SUNFLOWER CHAP. 9, 22, 0
Johnston, Bret D.
1144 S. Seneca St., Wichita, KS 67213
email: bjohnsto@sedgwick.gov

KENTUCKY CHAP. 9, 24, 0
Steier, Dennis (502) 499-5997
4017 Wimpole Rd., Louisville, KY 40218
email: dpsteier@bellsouth.net | website: http://www.KYIAEI.org

MICHIGAN CHAP. 9, 30, 0
Williams, David (517) 719-3186
1422 Lindy Dr., Delta Township, Michigan 48917
email: daw1422@gmail.com

MINNESOTA CHAP. 9, 36, 0
Schile, Wade A. (507) 794-5048
208 Maple Street SW, Sleepy Eye, MN 56085
email: wade.schlie@gmail.com | email: minnesotaIAEI@gmail.com

MISSOURI-KANSAS CHAP. 9, 42, 0
Rice, Austin (816) 325-7492
21500 E. Truman Rd., Independence, MO 64056
email: ARice@indepmo.org

NEBRASKA CHAP. 9, 44, 0
Paulson, Raymond (402)441-6417
2321 South 13th St., Lincoln, NE 68502
email: RPAULSON@neb.rr.com

NORTH DAKOTA CHAP. 9, 47, 0
Halle, Scott A.
1731 11th Ave N, Grand Forks, ND 58203-2305
email: shalle@nd.gov

OHIO CHAP. 9, 54, 0
Adam, Lorenzo (513) 229-8520
6000 Mason-Montgomery Rd., Mason, Ohio 45040
email: ladam@masonoh.org

AKRON DIV. 9, 54, 1
Scott, Monica (330) 524-1686
2191 Ritz Manor Dr., Uniontown, OH 44685
email: monica.scott@ul.com

CENTRAL OHIO DIV. 9, 54, 4
Swain, Charles J. (614) 264-8707
1927 Berwick Ct., Delaware, OH 43015
email: swainelectrician@aol.com

EASTERN DIV. OF THE OHIO CHAP. 9, 54, 7
Eichorn, Byron F.
201 E Commerce St #160, Youngstown, OH 44503

NORTHWEST DIV. 9, 54, 5
Farrell, Mike (419) 213-2990
P.O. Box 483, Holland, OH 43508-0483
email: nwohioiaei@yahoo.com

SOUTHWEST DIV. 9, 54, 3
Adam, Lorenzo (513) 229-8520
6000 Mason-Montgomery Rd., Mason, Ohio 45040
email: ladam@masonoh.org

WESTERN RESERVE DIV. 9, 54, 2
Rom, Mark (216) 408-9147
1060 East Mennonite Rd., Aurora, OH 44202
email: run4amps@hotmail.com

ROCKY MOUNTAIN CHAP. 9, 66, 0
Spitler, Richard (970) 397-9111
PO Box 209, Drake, CO 80515
email: dickspitler@comcast.net

NORTHEAST DIV. OF THE ROCKY MOUNTAIN CHAP. 9, 66, 2
Spitler, Richard (970) 397-9111
PO Box 209, Drake, CO 80515
email: dickspitler@comcast.net

SOUTH DAKOTA CHAP. 9, 78, 0
Kippes, Larry J. (605) 941-1054
PO Box 54, Marion, SD 57043
email: lkippes@siouxfalls.org

EASTERN MISSOURI CHAP. 9, 72, 0
Heyman, Jr., Richard E. (314) 622-4347
6208 Wanda, St. Louis, MO 63116
email: heymanr@stlouis-mo.gov

WEST VIRGINIA CHAP. 9, 55, 0
Jamison, Jack E. (304) 692-9779 |F: (304) 292-6972
991 River Rd., Morgantown, WV 26501
email: jackjamisonjr@comcast.net

WISCONSIN CHAP. 9, 90, 0
Froemming, Steve (414) 254-1397
4995 S Racine Ave., New Berlin, WI 53146-3926
email: askinspectorsteve@yahoo.com

WYOMING CHAP. 9, 95, 0
Trembath, Bruce W.
4017 Winterset Dr., Burns, WY 82053-9109
email: wychief@gmail.com

IAEI CHAPTERS AT LARGE

INTERNATIONAL OFFICE 0, 99, 0
P.O. Box 830848 (972) 235-1455 | F: (972) 235-3855
Richardson, TX 75083-0848
901 Waterfall Way, Suite 602, Richardson, TX 75080-7702
email: customerservice@iaei.org | website: http://www.iaei.org

JAPAN CHAP. 0, 46, 0
Horii, Tadashi
2-12-5 Kitaaoyama, Minato Ku Tokyo 107, Japan

KOREA CHAP. 0, 38, 0
Chung, Young-Ki +82-2-2632-4541
Seonyudo Kolon Digital Tower 301, Yangpyeong-ro 22-gil 21
Youngdeungpo-gu, Seoul 150-105
Republic of Korea | Email:uijae@uijae.com

SAUDI ARABIA CHAP. 0, 25, 0
Vacant

CENTRAL MEXICO CHAP. 0, 40, 0
Vacant

SINALOA CHAP. 0, 78, 0
Hector Guillermo Gastelum Valdez 011-526-7184624
Mandarinas 1792 La Campina, Culiacon Sinaloa 80060
Mexico

Membership chairs

EASTERN SECTION

Chontow, Greg (973) 398-0762
29 Normandy Cir., Hopatcong, NJ 07843
email: GregChontow@msn.com

ADIRONDACK HUDSON CHAP. 1, 5, 0
McBride, John J. (518) 664-8706
227 S. Central Ave., Mechanicville, NY 12118
email: jjmcbjr@aol.com

CAPE AND ISLAND CHAP. 1, 9, 0
Stadelmann, William
17 Becca Ln., Middleboro, MA 02346-4018
email: billy@wmstadelmannjr.com

CENTRAL PENN. CHAP. 1, 8, 0
Lenker, Richard E. (717) 236-1864
3809 Griffin Ln., Harrisburg, PA 17110
email: Rich3784@comcast.net

CHESAPEAKE CHAP. 1, 6, 0
Badders, Milford L. (410) 638-3363
220 S. Main St., Bel Air, MD 21014
email: mlbadders@hartfordcountymd.gov

BENJAMIN FRANKLIN CHAP. 1, 7, 0
Bubeck, Bruce (610) 355-5706
2002 Sproul Rd., Suite 302, Broomall, PA 19008

WILLIAM PENN DIV. 1, 7, 1
Golashovsky, Richard J.
1797 Little Conestoga Rd., Glenmoore, PA 19343-1802
email: electrojoc@aol.com

EMPIRE CHAP. 1, 10, 0
McCarthy, Richard (315) 337-7721
2003 North Madison St., Rome, NY 13440
email: dickmccarthy63@yahoo.com

GENESEE CHAP. 1, 18, 0
Coccia, Matt (585) 451-0500
117 Stottle Rd., Churchville, NY 14428
email: matt@drelectricservices.com

GEORGE WASHINGTON CHAP. 1, 20, 0
Welborne, Robert (301) 908-1123
13100 Tobacco Trail Ln., Brandywine, Maryland 20613-2512
email: rdwelborne@msn.com

GRANITE STATE CHAP. 1, 23, 0
DiBartolomeo, Mike (603) 235-7031
PO Box 1184, East Hampstead, NH 03826
email: mjdibart@gmail.com

LONG ISLAND CHAP. 1, 30, 0
Palk, Thomas H. (631) 242-3236
23 Harned Rd., Commack, NY 11725-3513
email: palkelectricinc@aol.com

PECONIC DIV. 1, 30, 1
Smith Jr., James J. (631) 732-4325
P.O. Box 254, Centereach, NY 11720
email: james.smith@cei-ny.com

NEW JERSEY CHAP. 1, 40, 0
Fiorello, Alfred (914) 472-5844 | F:(609) 799-8831
179 Nelson Rd., Scarsdale, NY 10583
email: thelittleflower2@verizon.net

New Jersey Skylands Chap. 1, 41, 0
Chontow, Greg (973) 398-0762
29 Normandy Cir., Hopatcong, NJ 07843
email: GregChontow@msn.com

NEW YORK CHAP. 1, 50, 0
O’Neill, Richard J. (212) 460-5544
4 Irving Place, 10th Fl., New York, NY 10003
email: o’neillr@coned.com

NORTHEASTERN PENN. CHAP. 1, 55, 0
Brezan, John
PO Box 361, Orefield, PA 18069-0361
email: johnbrezan@yahoo.com

KEYSTONE CHAP. 1, 56, 0
Rice, Thomas J. (570) 282-4992
266 Dundaff St., Carbondale, PA 18407
email: ricelectric@echoes.net

PAUL REVERE CHAP. 1, 60, 0
Martin, Leo F., Jr.
30 Kerry Pl., Norwood, MA 02062
email: martinelecsch@msn.com

PINE TREE CHAP. 1, 65, 0
DeAngelis, Charlie (207) 784-8262
81 Harold St., Lewiston, ME 04240
email: cdeangelis55@verizon.net

ROGER WILLIAMS CHAP. 1, 70, 0
Green, Richard (401) 265-1660
P.O. Box 9387, Providence, RI 02940
email: rgreen@cityofnewport.com

SOUTH JERSEY CHAP. 1, 75, 0
Allen, Tom (732) 295-8900
107 Crescent Dr., Brick, NJ 08724-3811
email: semperfielectric.ta@gmail.com

WESTCHESTER CHAP. 1, 80, 0
McArdle, Timothy (914) 582-3025
P.O. Box 190, Shenorock, NY 10587-0190
email: timothymcardle@optonline.net

WESTERN NEW YORK CHAP. 1, 95, 0
Newman, George A. (716) 432-4081
15 Moyle Ave., Tonawanda, NY 14150
email: newmanelectric1@roadrunner.com

WESTERN MASS. CHAP. 1, 97, 0
Asselin, Paul (413) 862-0201
22 Rockybrook Dr., Russell, MA 01071
email: passelin@elmelec.com

WESTERN PENN. CHAP. 1, 97, 0
Troiana, Louis
P.O. Box 42325, Pittsburgh, PA 15203
email: Louis.Troiana@lighthouselectric.com

CANADIAN SECTION

Douglas, Steve (647) 351-7763
3077 Weston Rd Unit 712, Toronto, ON M9M 3A1
email: stevedouglas@rogers.com

BRITISH COLUMBIA CHAP. 2, 45,0
Razzo, George
5868 Glendale Dr., Chilliwack, BC V2R 3A6
email: george.razzo@safetyauthority.caa

PRAIRIE CHAP. 2, 64,0
Hood, Ken
PO Box 21034, Lloydminster, AB T9V 2S1
email: k.hood@telus.net

N.B. P.E.I. CHAP. 2, 55, 0
Jardine, Pamela (506) 325–4989
73 Rt 107 Hwy., Nashwaak Bridge, NB E6C 2G2
email: pamela.jardine@gnb.ca

NOVA SCOTIA CHAP. 2, 75,0
Woollam, Chris
190 Birch Bear Run, Lewis Lake, NS B3Z 4B8
email: cwoollam@bellaliant.net

ONTARIO CHAP. 2, 63, 0
Shchepanik, Rick (905) 623-3638
1 Peachtree Crescent, Bowmanville, ON L1C 4L3
email: richard.shchepanik@electricalsafety.on.ca

QUEBEC CHAP. 2, 81, 0
Bahsoun, Ammar
611 Louise Bizard, Ile Bizard, Quebec H9E 0A1
email: ammar.bahsoun@csagroup.org

NORTHWESTERN SECTION

Metz, Charles E. (907) 280-8353
1597 Moss Creek Ave., Anchorage, AK 99507
email: metzca@customcpu.com

ALASKA CHAP. 3, 26, 0
Reeves, Jesse A. (907) 440-4936
2738 Ingra St., Anchorage, AK 99508-3952
email: iwfm247@gmail.com

FAIRBANKS DIV. 3, 26, 3
Clooten, Clemens M. (907) 459-6727
800 Cushman St., Fairbanks, AK 99701
email: cclooten@fairbanks.us

EASTERN WASHINGTON CHAP. 3, 28, 0
Westby, Greg (509) 780-1516
601 3rd St. #145
email: gregwestby@hotmail.com

IDAHO CHAP. 3, 42, 0
Loudin, Thomas (208) 773-5390
PO Box 734, Post Falls, ID 83877
email: Mitch.Day@dbs.idaho.gov

EASTERN IDAHO DIV. 3, 42, 1
Day, Mitch
321 N 4150 E, Rigby, ID 83442-5540
email: Mitch.Day@dbs.idaho.gov

MONTANA CHAP. 3, 56, 0
Gee, Richard (Skip)
316 N Park Ave., Helena, MT 59623-0001
email: sgee@helenamt.gov

OREGON CHAP. 3, 70, 0
Hill, David
2089 Alex Ave SE, Salem, OR 97302
email: dhillhilld@msn.com

PUGET SOUND CHAP. 3, 84, 0
Lee, Marshall M. (206) 684-8425
700 5th Ave Ste 1800, Seattle, WA 98104-0523
email: MarshalMLee50@gmail.com

UTAH CHAP. 3, 98, 0
Winger, David E.
410 W. 200 S., Hyrum, UT 84319-1532
email: wingerelectric@yahoo.com

SOUTHERN SECTION
Nutter, Debbie (561) 847-1689
12876 Temple Blvd., West Palm Beach, FL
email: nttdnut@aol.com

ALABAMA CHAP. 5, 8, 0
Hamilton, Dale (334) 669-6310
570 Bellehurst Dr., Montgomery, AL 36109-4604
email: dalehamilton1962@yahoo.com

RIVER REGION DIV. 5, 8, 3
Hamilton, Dale 334) 669-6310
570 Bellehurst Dr., Montgomery, AL 36109-4604
email: dalehamilton1962@yahoo.com

FLORIDA CHAP. 5, 16, 0
Licitra, Salvato “Ted” (561) 685-5998
14450 77 Pl., N. Loxahatchee, FL 33470
email: tedlicitra@bellsouth.net

CENTRAL FLORIDA DIV. 5, 16, 2
Terry, Ronald E. (407) 246-3544
6220 W Harwood Ave., Orlando, FL 32835-1120
email: ronterrysr@yahoo.com

JOSEPH A. SCHNEEBERGER/FLORIDA GULF COAST DIV. 5, 16, 7
Engelhart, David (239) 252-5723
2800 North Horseshoe Dr., Naples, FL 34104
email: David.Engelhart@colliercountyfl.gov

MAYNARD HAMILTON/FT. LAUDERDALE DIV. 5, 16, 4
Dry, Scott (954) 828-6312
700 NW 19 Ave., Fort Lauderdale, IL 33311
email: sdry@fortlauderdale.gov

MIAMI/DADE DIV. 5, 16, 6
Madsen, Paul R.
335 NE 93rd St., Miami Shores, FL 33138-2854
email: paul.madsen@cityofdoral.com

NORTH FLORIDA DIV. 5, 16, 8
Wadeson, Leo (386) 329-0359
PO Box 1486, Palatka, FL 32178-1486
email: leo.wadeson@putnamfl.com

PALM BEACH COUNTY DIV. 5, 16, 1
Nutter, Debbie (561) 847-1689
12876 Temple Blvd., West Palm Beach, FL 33412-2219
email: nttdnut@aol.com

PANHANDLE DIV. 5, 16, 9
Scrapin II, John D. (850) 434-7250 |F: (850) 433-3735
2320 Town St., Pensacola, FL 32505
email: jdscapin2@bellsouth.net

THE NELSON MONTGOMERY JR. UNCOAST DIV. 5, 16, 3
Pasetti, Larry (813) 436-3155
2831 Safe Harbor Dr., Tampa, FL 33618
email: pasetti@voltairinc.com

TREASURE COAST DIV. 5, 16, 5
Bruhn, Scott (772) 260-1039
18750 Mach One Dr., Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
email: abruhn@martin.fl.us

GEORGIA CHAP. 5, 24, 0
Belflower, Don (478) 277-5071
P.O. Box 690, Dublin, GA 31040 USA
email: belflowerd@dlcga.com

N. C. ELLIS CANNADY CHAP. 5, 48, 0
Starling, Joseph (919) 647-0020
1202 Mail Service Center, Raleigh, NC 27699-1202
email: joseph.starling@ncdoi.gov

OKLAHOMA CHAP. 5, 60, 0
Wilson, Gary W.
425 Blackjack Ln., Duncan, OK 73533-5207
email: stateinspector@cableone.net

SOUTHEAST LOUISIANA CHAP. 5, 32, 0
Smith, Patrick (504) 733-9446
104 P St., Belle Chasse, LA 70037
email: pmsmith@pembaserv.com

TENNESSEE CHAP. 5, 72, 0
Newman Scearce, Susan (731) 697-1260
3754 Curve Nankipoo Rd., Halls, TN 38040
email: snewmans@bellsouth.net

CHATTANOOGA DIV. 5, 72, 1
Mcfarland, Dustin (423) 643-5848
1250 Market Street Suite 1000, Chattanooga, TN 37402
email: mcfarland@chattanooga.gov

TEXAS CHAP. 5, 80, 0
Mullins, Marty (214) 532-0386
240 Loon Bay Dr., Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
email: martin@texasability.com

TEXAS GULF COAST CHAP. 5, 88, 0
Rodriguez, Edward E. (346) 201-8897
1410 Locklaine Dr., Pasadena, Texas 77502
email: eerodriguez@walkertx.com

VIRGINIA CHAP. 5, 96, 0
Kines, Haywood (703) 792-7064
5 County Complex Ct. Ste. 120, Prince William, VA 22192
email: hkines@pwcgov.org

SOUTHWESTERN SECTION

Stone, Mike (775) 878-0042
PO Box 227, Dobbins, CA 95935-0227
email: mike.stone@nema.org

CENTRAL ARIZONA CHAP. 7, 12, 0
O’Meara, Mike (602) 371-7368
P.O. Box 53933, mail station 3324, Phoenix, Arizona 85072
email: Michael.O’Meara@aps.com

HAWAII CHAP. 7, 36, 0
Kihra, Gaylord
4122 E Whitney Ln., Phoenix, AZ 85032-8118
email: gkihara@honolulu.gov

NORTHERN NEVADA CHAP. 7, 60, 0
Schultz, Jason
250 de Wick Ct., Sparks, NV 89441
email: js2apper@gmail.com

SOUTHERN ARIZONA CHAP. 7, 14, 0
Rhodes-Galaz, Jozette
1500 E Toledo St., Gilbert, AZ 85295-5511
email: jgalazz@gmail.com

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA CHAP. 7, 72, 0
Tobora, Roy (510) 887-4701
28437 Satellite St., Hayward, California 94545-4864
email: roy.tabora@powernetgs.com

NEW MEXICO CHAP. 7, 68, 0
Savage, Sr., Michael (505) 896-8739
3200 Civic Center Circle NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
email: msavage@rrnm.gov

SHASTA CHAP. 7, 74, 0
Adams, Mike D. (530) 225-4358
777 Cypress Ave., Redding, CA 96001
email: madams@ci.redding.ca.us

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA CHAP. 7, 96, 0
Chrysler, Mark A. (619) 990-4136 | F: (858) 492-5098
9601 Ridgehaven Ct., Ste 220, San Diego, CA 92123
email: mchrysler@sandiego.gov

BORDER COUNTY DIV. 7, 96, 2
Chambers, Mark (408) 768-6352
9601 Ridgehaven Ct #220, San Diego, CA 92123
email: mchambers@sandiego.gov

ORANGE EMPIRE DIV. 7, 96, 3
Moore, David (949) 473-6287
16 Technology Drive, Suite 122, Irvine, CA 92618
email: dave.moore@sullivansolarpower.com

SACRAMENTO VALLEY CHAP. 7, 84, 0
Steiner, Joe (916) 628-5275
2600 Marquette Dr., Sacramento, CA 95826-2925
email: bigjoe81@att.net

YOSEMITE DIV. 7, 84, 1
Lucas, Ray (209) 577-5232
1010 10th St., Modesto, CA 95353
email: rlucas@modestogov.com

WESTERN SECTION

McClintock, Tim (330) 749-9782 | F:(866) 461-8768
11813 Township Rd 516, Shreve, Ohio 44676
email: timmcclintock@gmail.com | website: www.iaei-western.org/

ARKANSAS CHAP. 9, 5, 0
Dolan, Tracy (501) 519-0929
471 Mark Lynn Cir., Cabot, AR 72023
email: tracy.dolan@arkansas.gov

ILLINOIS CHAP. 9, 6, 0
Martin, Brian
2200 Harnish Dr., Algonquin, IL 60102
email: brianm@algonquin.org

CENTRAL ILLINOIS DIV. 9, 6, 5
Veerman, Rand (309) 452-7489
100 E. Phoenix Ave., Normal, IL 61761

NORTHEAST SUBURBAN DIV. 9, 6, 6
Leavitt, Robert
200 E Cook Ave., Libertyville, IL 60048
email: bleavitt@libertyville.com

SOUTH SUBURBAN DIV. 9, 6, 4
Bartell, Steve
15631 Harbor Town Dr., Orland Park, IL 60462-5081
email: sbartell@usa.com

SOUTH SUBURBAN DIV. 9, 6, 4
Moran, Pat (708) 458-4699
7825 Suburban Ln., Bridgeview, IL 60455

SOUTHERN ILLINOIS DIV. 9, 6, 7
Cronin, Daniel (618) 768-4436
PO Box 111, St. Libory, IL 62282

WILLIAM P. HOGAN CHICAGO DIVISION 9, 6, 2
Gipson, Stephen (773) 307-2594
3428 W 13th Pl., Chicago, IL 60623
email: stephengips@aol.com

INDIANA CHAP. 9, 12, 0
Soderquist, David A. (219) 746-0726
126 N Michigan Ave
Hobart, IN 46342-3254

NORTHWEST INDIANA DIV. 9, 12, 1
Soderquist, David A. (219) 746-0726
126 N Michigan Ave., Hobart, IN 46342-3254

IOWA CHAP. 9, 18, 0
Chambers, Richard B. (319) 354-2765
907 5th Ave., Iowa City, IA 52240-6403
email: Rchamb2912@gmail.com

KANSAS SUNFLOWER CHAP. 9, 22, 0
Slifer, Lin (620) 382-3032
P.O. Box 163, Marion, KS 66861
email: linco@galaxycable.net

KENTUCKY CHAP. 9, 24, 0
Karlen, Richard S. (502) 634-3544
908 Rosemary Dr., Louisville, KY 40213
email: rs_karlen@yahoo.com

MICHIGAN CHAP. 9, 30, 0
Cleveland, Chris (248) 417-7881
1330 Jay St., Waterford, MI 48327
email:clevelandca@gmail.com

MINNESOTA CHAP. 9, 36, 0
Sogla, Robert David (762) 422-1092
11470 Kerry St NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433
email: rsogla@comcast.net

MISSOURI-KANSAS CHAP. 9, 42, 0
Haynes, James (816) 356-6683
11509 E 66th Ter, Raytown, MO 64133
email: j.haynes55@yahoo.com

NEBRASKA CHAP. 9, 44, 0
Griess, Kurt (402) 984-0860
132 Mark St., Aurora, NB 68818
email: griesselectric@gmail.com

NORTH DAKOTA CHAP. 9, 47, 0
Wolfe, Rich (701) 220-7867
250 Laredo Dr., Bismarck, ND 58504
email: ndseb8@nd.gov

OHIO CHAPTER 9, 54, 0
Cenzori, Joseph J. (304) 692-9779
11222 Naomi Dr., Parma, OH 44130-1556
email: ampy2000@sbcglobal.net

AKRON DIV. 9, 54, 1
Moore, Thomas E. (330) 289-7932
3462 Brunk Rd., Akron, Oh 44312
email: tmoore1767@aol.com

CENTRAL OHIO DIV. 9, 54, 4
Swain, Charles J. (614) 264-8707
1927 Berwick Ct., Delaware, OH 43015
email: swainelectrician@aol.com

NORTHWEST DIV. 9, 54, 5
Jenkins, Zachary
4142 Marie St., Northwood, OH 43619
email: jenkins.zachary@maumee.org

SOUTHWEST DIV. 9, 54, 3
Jenkins, Dewayne (937) 296.2419| F: (937) 296-3240
3600 Shroyer Rd., Kettering, Ohio 45429
e-mail: Dewayne.Jenkins@Ketteringoh.org

WESTERN RESERVE DIV. 9, 54, 2
Rom, Mark (330) 562-6372
1060 E. Mennonite Rd., Aurora, OH 44202
email: run4amps@windstream.net

EASTERN DIV. OF THE OHIO CHAP. 9, 54, 7
Grivensky, John (800) 437-0932
201 E. Commerce St., Ste. # 160, Youngstown, OH 44503
email: centralelectricinspection@yahoo.com

ROCKY MOUNTAIN CHAP. 9, 66, 0
Bobo, Larry D. (719) 488-2632
P.O. Box 951, Palmer Lake, CO 80133
email: ldbobo@aol.com

NORTHEAST DIV. OF THE ROCKY MOUNTAIN CHAP. 9, 66, 2
Spitler, Richard (970) 397-9111
PO Box 209, Drake, CO 80515
email: dickspitler@comcast.net

SOUTH DAKOTA CHAP. 9, 78, 0
Rogers, Stan
P.O. Box 326 Saint Francis, SD 57572
email: stan.rogers@state.sd.us

EASTERN MISSOURI CHAP. 9, 72, 0
Smith, Michael W. (314) 815-3233
4667 Green Park Road Saint Louis, MO 63123
email: mwsmith@schaefferelectric.com

WEST VIRGINIA CHAP. 9, 55, 0
Bolyard, Kenneth (304) 265-1407
PO Box 44, Grafton, WV 26354
email: k_bolyard10@comcast.net

WISCONSIN CHAP. 9, 90, 0
Jameson, Joseph (608) 212-9357
8597 County Rd A, Belleville WI 53508
email: primrosepete@live.com

WYOMING CHAP. 9, 95, 0
Zupan, John (307) 864-2747
156 US Highway 20 S, Thermopolis, WY 82443
email: john@zupanelectric.com

Education chairs

EASTERN SECTION 1, 0, 0

Jendzo, Richard (516) 794-0400
308 E. Meadow Ave., East Meadow, NY 11554
email: rjendzo@eiiny.com

CANADIAN SECTION 2, 0, 0

Cantelo, Larry (780) 915-6099
16 Cheyenne Crescent, Sherwood Park, AB, T8H 1C3
email: icantelo@shaw.ca

NORTHWESTERN SECTION 3, 0, 0

Jensen, Chris M.
2076 N 1200 E, North Logan, UT 84341-2008
email: raider81872@yahoo.com

SOUTHERN SECTION 5, 0, 0

Parris, William Al (919) 733-2952
P.O. Box 18727, Raleigh, NC 27619
email: aparris@ncbeec.org

SOUTHWESTERN SECTION 7, 0, 0

McMahill, Lanny (602) 431-9164
6818 South 39th Pl., Phoenix, AZ 85042-6201
email: mcmahill@q.com

WESTERN SECTION 9, 0, 0

Manche, Alan (859) 245-7925
1601 Mercer Rd., Lexington, KY 40511
email: manchea@squared.com